Winners

NOMINEES 22nd Annual Latin GRAMMY Awards


1. Record Of The Year

Winner

Talvez

Caetano Veloso & Tom Veloso

Mário Adnet & Cézar Mendes, record producers; Lucas Ariel & Lucas Nunes, recording engineers; Daniel Carvalho, mixer; Daniel Carvalho, mastering engineer
Label: Uns Produções

Si Hubieras Querido

Pablo Alborán

Nicolás "Na'vi" De La Espriella & Julio Reyes Copello, record producers; Nicolás "Na'vi" De La Espriella, Pablo Pulido, Natalia Ramírez, Julio Reyes Copello & Natalia Schlesinger, recording engineers; Nicolás Ramírez, mixer; Gene Grimaldi, mastering engineer

Label: Warner Music Spain, S.L.

Todo De Ti

Rauw Alejandro

Rauw Alejandro & Luis J. González, record producers; José M. Collazo, recording engineer; José M. Collazo, mixer; José M. Collazo, mastering engineer

Label: Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC/Duars Entertainment, Inc.

Un Amor Eterno (Versión Balada)

Marc Anthony

Motiff & Julio Reyes Copello, record producers; Nicolás “Na’vi” De La Espriella, Natalia Ramírez, Julio Reyes Copello & Daniel Uribe, recording engineers; Nicolás Ramírez & Julio Reyes Copello, mixers; Gene Grimaldi, mastering engineer

Label: Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC

A Tu Lado

Paula Arenas

Maria Elisa Ayerbe & Sebastián Mejía, record producers; Maria Elisa Ayerbe & Sebastián Mejía, recording engineers; Maria Elisa Ayerbe, mixer; Camilo Silva, mastering engineer
Label: Do Re Millions, LLC

Bohemio

Andrés Calamaro & Julio Iglesias

Carlos Narea, record producer; Ángel Martos & J.C. Ulloa, recording engineers; Ángel Martos & Carlos Narea, mixers; Ángel Martos, mastering engineer

Label: Universal Music Argentina S.A.

Vida De Rico

Camilo

Édgar Barrera & Camilo, record producers; Édgar Barrera, Richard Bravo & Nicolás Ramírez, recording engineers; Luis Barrera Jr., mixer; Mike Bozzi, mastering engineer
Track from: Mis Manos
Label: Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC/Hecho A Mano Music

Suéltame, Bogotá

Diamante Eléctrico

Juan Galeano & Andrés Rebellón, record producers; Diamante Eléctrico & Andrés Rebellón, recording engineers; Andrés Rebellón, mixer; Gavin Lurssen, mastering engineer
Label: Diamante Eléctrico

Amén

Ricardo Montaner, Mau y Ricky, Camilo, Evaluna Montaner

Richi López & Ricardo Montaner, record producers; Richi López, Aaron Sterling & Guillermo Vadalá, recording engineers; Manny Marroquin, mixer; Michelle Mancini, mastering engineer
Label: Hecho A Mano Music, LLC

Dios Así Lo Quiso

Ricardo Montaner & Juan Luis Guerra

David "Xaxo" Julca, Jonathan "Xaxo" Julca, Yasmil Marrufo & Ricardo Montaner, record producers; Luis Alejandro Bermúdez, Allan Leschhorn, Yasmil Marrufo, Dario Moscatelli, Raniero Palm & Ruben Salas, recording engineers; Javier Garza, mixer; Michael Fuller, mastering engineer

Label: Hecho A Mano Music, LLC

Te Olvidaste

C. Tangana & Omar Apollo

Alizzz, Rafa Arcaute, C. Tangana & Federico Vindver, record producers; Rafa Arcaute, Nathan Phillips, Jason Staniulis & Federico Vindver, recording engineers; Delbert Bowers, mixer; Chris Athens, mastering engineer

Track from: El Madrileño
Label: Sony Music Entertainment España, S.L
Back to top

2. Album Of The Year

Winner

Salswing!

Rubén Blades y Roberto Delgado & Orquesta

Roberto Delgado, album producer; Oscar Marín, Ignacio Molino & Daniel Sanin, album recording engineers; Roberto Delgado & Oscar Marín, album mixers; Rubén Blades, songwriter; Daniel Ovie, album mastering engineer

Label: Rubén Blades Productions

Vértigo

Pablo Alborán

Pablo Alborán & Julio Reyes Copello, album producers; Nicolás "Na'vi" De La Espriella, Vitek Kral, Pablo Pulido, Natalia Ramírez, Julio Reyes Copello, Natalia Schlesinger, Daniel Uribe & Luis Villa, album recording engineers; Nicolás Ramírez, album mixer; Pablo Alborán, songwriter; Gene Grimaldi, album mastering engineer

Label: Warner Music Spain, S.L.

Mis Amores

Paula Arenas

Maria Elisa Ayerbe, Sebastián Mejía & Julio Reyes Copello, album producers; Maria Elisa Ayerbe, Sebastián Mejía, Natalia Ramírez & Julio Reyes Copello, album recording engineers; Maria Elisa Ayerbe & Robin Reumers, album mixers; Paula Arenas, María Elisa Ayerbe & Julio Reyes Copello, songwriters; Camilo Silva, album mastering engineer

Label: Do Re Millions, LLC

El Último Tour Del Mundo

Bad Bunny

Mag & Tainy, album producers; Josh Gudwin, album mixer; Bad Bunny, Mag & Tainy, songwriters; Colin Leonard, album mastering engineer
Label: Rimas Entertainment LLC

Mis Manos

Camilo

Édgar Barrera & Camilo, album producers; Natalia Ramírez & Nicolás Ramírez, album recording engineers; Maddox Chhim, album mixer; Édgar Barrera & Camilo, songwriters; Mike Bozzi, album mastering engineer
Label: Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC/Hecho A Mano Music

Nana, Tom, Vinicius

Nana Caymmi

Dory Caymmi, album producer; Mario Jorge Bruno, Mario Gil, Kira Malevskaia & Gabriel Teixeira, album recording engineers; Mario Gil, album mixer; Vinicius De Moraes & Tom Jobim, songwriters; Mario Gil, album mastering engineer
Label: Selo Sesc

Privé

Juan Luis Guerra

Juan Luis Guerra & Janina Rosado, album producers; Allan Leschhorn, album recording engineer; Allan Leschhorn, album mixer; Juan Luis Guerra, songwriter; Adam Ayan, album mastering engineer
Label: Juan Luis Guerra/Universal Music Latino

Origen

Juanes

Juanes & Sebastian Krys, album producers; Said Edid, Daniel Galindo, Juanes, Sebastian Krys & Pepe Ortega, album recording engineers; Sebastian Krys, album mixer; Brian Lucey, album mastering engineer
Label: Universal Music Latino

Un Canto Por México, Vol. II

Natalia Lafourcade

Kiko Campos, album producer; José Luis Fernández, Rubén López Arista, Alan Ortiz Grande & Alan Saucedo, album recording engineers; Rubén López Arista, album mixer; Michael Fuller, album mastering engineer
Label: Sony Music Entertainment México, S.A. de C.V.

El Madrileño

C. Tangana

Alizzz, Victor Martínez & C. Tangana, album producers; Alizzz & Jaime Navarro (Lil Tek), album recording engineers; Delbert Bowers & Lewis Pickett, album mixers; Alizzz, Victor Martínez & C. Tangana, songwriters; Chris Athens, album mastering engineer

Label: Sony Music Entertainment España, S.L
Back to top

3. Song Of The Year

Winner

Patria y Vida

Descemer Bueno, El Funky, Gente De Zona, Yadam González, Beatriz Luengo, Maykel Osorbo & Yotuel, songwriters (Yotuel, Gente De Zona, Descemer Bueno, Maykel Osorbo, El Funky)
Label: Chancleta Records

A Tu Lado

Paula Arenas & Maria Elisa Ayerbe, songwriters (Paula Arenas)
Label: Do Re Millions, LLC

A Veces

Diamante Eléctrico, songwriters (Diamante Eléctrico)
Label: Independent

Agua

J Balvin, Alejandro Borrero, Jhay Cortez, Kevyn Mauricio Cruz Moreno, Derek Drymon, Mark Harrison, Stephen Hillenburg, Alejandro Ramirez, Ivanni Rodríguez, Blaise Smith, Tainy & Juan Camilo Vargas, songwriters (Tainy & J Balvin)
Label: Neon16/Universal Music Latino/Interscope Records

Canción Bonita

Rafa Arcaute, Ricky Martin, Mauricio Rengifo, Andrés Torres & Carlos Vives, songwriters (Carlos Vives & Ricky Martin)
Label: Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC

Dios Así Lo Quiso

Camilo, David Julca, Jonathan Julca, Yasmil Jesús Marrufo & Ricardo Montaner, songwriters (Ricardo Montaner & Juan Luis Guerra)
Label: Hecho A Mano Music, LLC

Hawái

Édgar Barrera, René Cano, Kevyn Cruz, Johan Espinosa, Kevin Jiménez, Miky La Sensa, Bryan Lezcano, Maluma, Andrés Uribe & Juan Camilo Vargas, songwriters (Maluma)
Track from: Papi Juancho
Label: Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC

Mi Guitarra

Javier Limón, songwriter (Javier Limón, Juan Luis Guerra & Nella)
Label: Universal Music Spain S.L.U.

Que Se Sepa Nuestro Amor

El David Aguilar & Mon Laferte, songwriters (Mon Laferte & Alejandro Fernández)
Label: Universal Music Mexico S.A. de C.V.

Si Hubieras Querido

Pablo Alborán, Nicolás “Na’vi” De La Espriella, Diana Fuentes & Julio Reyes Copello, songwriters (Pablo Alborán)
Label: Warner Music Spain, S.L.

Todo De Ti

Rauw Alejandro, José M. Collazo, Luis J. González, Rafael E. Pabón Navedo & Eric Pérez Rovira, songwriters (Rauw Alejandro)

Label: Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC / Duars Entertainment, Inc.

Vida De Rico

Édgar Barrera & Camilo, songwriters (Camilo)
Track from: Mis Manos
Label: Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC/Hecho A Mano Music
Back to top

4. Best New Artist

Winner

Juliana Velásquez

Giulia Be

María Becerra

Bizarrap

Boza

Zoe Gotusso

Humbe

Rita Indiana

Lasso

Paloma Mami

Marco Mares

Back to top

5. Best Pop Vocal Album

Winner

Mis Manos

Camilo

Label: Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC/Hecho A Mano Music

Dios Los Cría

Andrés Calamaro

Label: Universal Music Argentina S.A

Munay

Pedro Capó

Label: Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC

K.O.

Danna Paola

Label: Universal Music Mexico S.A. de C.V.

De México

Reik

Label: Sony Music Entertainment México, S.A. de C.V.
Back to top

6. Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album

Winner

Privé

Juan Luis Guerra

Label: Juan Luis Guerra/Universal Music Latino

Vértigo

Pablo Alborán

Label: Warner Music Spain, S.L.

Mis Amores

Paula Arenas

Label: Do Re Millions, LLC

Doce Margaritas

Nella

Label: Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC

Atlántico A Pie

Diego Torres

Label: Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC
Back to top

7. Best Pop Song

Winner

Vida De Rico

Édgar Barrera & Camilo, songwriters (Camilo)
Track from: Mis Manos
Label: Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC/Hecho A Mano Music

Adiós

David Julca, Jonathan Julca, Pablo López & Sebastián Yatra, songwriters (Sebastián Yatra)
Label: Universal Music Latino

Ahí

Javier Limón, songwriter (Nella)
Track from: Doce Margaritas
Label: Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC

Canción Bonita

Rafa Arcaute, Ricky Martin, Mauricio Rengifo, Andrés Torres & Carlos Vives, songwriters (Carlos Vives & Ricky Martin)
Label: Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC

La Mujer

Mon Laferte, songwriter (Mon Laferte & Gloria Trevi)
Label: Universal Music Mexico S.A. de C.V.
Back to top

8. Best Urban Fusion/Performance

Winner

Tattoo (Remix)

Rauw Alejandro & Camilo

Track from: Afrodisíaco
Label: Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLCC/Duars Entertainment, Inc.

El Amor Es Una Moda

Alcover, Juan Magan & Don Omar

Label: We Loud Entertainment, LLC

Nathy Peluso: BZRP Music Sessions, Vol.36.

Bizarrap & Nathy Peluso

Label: DALE PLAY Records

Diplomatico

Major Lazer Featuring Guaynaa

Label: Mad Decent

Hawái (Remix)

Maluma & The Weeknd

Label: Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC
Back to top

9. Best Reggaeton Performance

Winner

Bichota

Karol G

Label: Universal Music Latino

Tu Veneno

J. Balvin

Label: Universal Music Latino

La Tóxica

Farruko

Label: Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC

Caramelo

Ozuna

Track from: Enoc
Label: Aura Music LLC/ Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC

La Curiosidad

Jay Wheeler, DJ Nelson & Myke Towers

Label: Linked Music / EMPIRE
Back to top

10. Best Urban Music Album

Winner

El Último Tour Del Mundo

Bad Bunny

Label: Rimas Entertainment LLC

Goldo Funky

Akapellah

Label: Universal Music Mexico S.A. de C.V.

Monarca

Eladio Carrion

Label: Rimas Entertainment LLC

Enoc

Ozuna

Label: Aura Music LLC/Sony Music Entertainment US Latin

Lyke Mike

Myke Towers

Label: One World International
Back to top

11. Best Rap/Hip Hop Song

Winner

Booker T

Bad Bunny & Marco Daniel Borrero, songwriters (Bad Bunny)
Label: Rimas Entertainment LLC

Condenados

Akapellah & Pedro Querales, songwriters (Akapellah)
Label: Universal Music Mexico S.A. de C.V.

La Vendedora De Placer

Lito MC Cassidy, songwriter (Lito MC Cassidy)
Label: BMG Rights Management (US) LLC (19813)

Sana Sana

Rafa Arcaute, Gino Borri, Illmind, Ángel López, Nathy Peluso & Federico Vindver, songwriters (Nathy Peluso)
Label: Sony Music Entertainment España, S.L.

Snow Tha Product: Bzrp Music Sessions, Vol.39

Bizarrap & Snow Tha Product, songwriters (Bizarrap, Snow Tha Product)
Label: DALE PLAY Records
Back to top

12. Best Urban Song

Winner

Patria Y Vida

Descemer Bueno, El Funky, Gente De Zona, Yadam González, Beatriz Luengo, Maykel Osorbo & Yotuel, songwriters (Yotuel, Gente De Zona, Descemer Bueno, Maykel Osorbo, El Funky)
Label: Chancleta Records

A Fuego

Farina, Joshua Javier Méndez, Sech, Jonathan Emmanuel Tobar & Jorge Valdés Vásquez, songwriters (Farina)
Label: Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC

Agua

J Balvin, Alejandro Borrero, Jhay Cortez, Kevyn Mauricio Cruz Moreno, Derek Drymon, Mark Harrison, Stephen Hillenburg, Alejandro Ramírez, Ivanni Rodríguez, Blaise Smith, Tainy & Juan Camilo Vargas, songwriters (Tainy & J Balvin)
Label: Neon16/Universal Music Latino/Interscope Records

Dákiti

Bad Bunny, Jhay Cortez, Nydia Laner, Gabriel Mora, Egbert Rosa & Tainy, songwriters (Bad Bunny & Jhay Cortez)
Label: Rimas Entertainment LLC

La Curiosidad

Myke Towers & Jay Wheeler, songwriters (Jay Wheeler, DJ Nelson & Myke Towers)
Label: Linked Music / EMPIRE
Back to top

13. Best Rock Album

Winner

El Pozo Brillante

Vicentico

Label: Sony Music Entertainment Argentina S.A.

Curso De Levitación Intensivo

Bunbury

Label: Warner Music Spain, S.L.

Control

Caramelos De Cianuro

Label: InnerCat Music Group, LLC

Los Mesoneros Live Desde Pangea

Los Mesoneros

Label: Music Marketing Plans

Luz

No Te Va Gustar

Label: Elefante Blanco
Back to top

14. Best Rock Song

Winner

Ahora 1

Vicentico, songwriter (Vicentico)
Label: Sony Music Entertainment Argentina S.A.

Distintos

Andrés Giménez & Andreas Kisser, songwriters (De La Tierra)
Label: Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC

El Sur

Santi Balmes & Julián Saldarriaga, songwriters (Love Of Lesbian Featuring Bunbury)
Label: Warner Music Spain, S.L.

Hice Todo Mal

Anabella Cartolano, songwriter (Las Ligas Menores)
Label: Las Ligas Menores

Venganza

Emiliano Brancciari & Nicki Nicole, songwriters (No Te Va Gustar y Nicki Nicole)
Track from: Luz
Label: Elefante Blanco
Back to top

15. Best Pop/Rock Album

Winner

Origen

Juanes

Label: Universal Music Latino

Mira Lo Que Me Hiciste Hacer

Diamante Eléctrico

Label: Independiente

Mis Grandes Éxitos

Adan Jodorowsky & The French Kiss

Label: Universal Music Mexico S.A. de C.V.

V. E. H. N.

Love Of Lesbian

Label: Warner Music Spain, S.L.

El Reflejo

Rayos Laser

Label: Geiser Discos
Back to top

16. Best Pop/Rock Song

Winner

Hong Kong

Alizzz, Andrés Calamaro, Jorge Drexler, Víctor Martínez & C. Tangana, songwriters (C. Tangana & Andrés Calamaro)
Label: Sony Music Entertainment España, S.L.

A Veces

Diamante Eléctrico, songwriters (Diamante Eléctrico)
Label: Independent

Cosmos (Antisistema Solar)

Santi Balmes & Julián Saldarriaga, songwriters (Love Of Lesbian)
Label: Warner Music Spain, S.L.

El Duelo

Sergio Eduardo Acosta & León Larregui, songwriters (Zoé)
Label: Universal Music Mexico S.A. de C.V.

Ganas

Zoe Gotusso, Nicolás Landa & Diego Mema, songwriters (Zoe Gotusso)
Label: Sony Music Entertainment Argentina S.A.
Back to top

17. Best Alternative Music Album

Winner

Calambre

Nathy Peluso

Label: Sony Music Entertainment España, S.L.

KiCk i

Arca

Label: XL Recordings Ltd.

Tropiplop

Aterciopelados

Label: Entre Casa Colombia SAS

Cabra

Cabra

Label: La Casa Del Sombrero

Un Segundo MTV Unplugged

Café Tacvba

Label: Melotron, S.A. de C.V., Bajo Licencia Para Universal/Music México, S.A. de C.V.
Back to top

18. Best Alternative Song

Winner

Nominao

Alizzz, Jorge Drexler & C. Tangana, songwriters (C. Tangana & Jorge Drexler)
Label: Sony Music Entertainment España, S.L

Agarrate

Rafa Arcaute, Pedro Campos & Nathy Peluso, songwriters (Nathy Peluso)
Track from: Calambre
Label: Sony Music Entertainment España, S.L.

Antidiva

Andrea Echeverri, songwriter (Aterciopelados)
Label: Entre Casa Colombia SAS

Confía

Gepe, songwriter (Gepe & Vicentico)
Label: Sony Music Entertainment Chile S.A.

Te Olvidaste

Omar Apollo, Rafa Arcaute, C. Tangana & Federico Vindver, songwriters (C. Tangana & Omar Apollo)
Label: Sony Music Entertainment España, S.L
Back to top

19. Best Salsa Album

Winner

Salsa Plus!

Rubén Blades y Roberto Delgado & Orquesta

Label: Rubén Blades Productions

En Cuarentena

El Gran Combo De Puerto Rico

Label: Rimas Entertainment LLC

El Día Es Hoy

Willy García

Label: L Y L Producciones

Colegas

Gilberto Santa Rosa

Label: InnerCat Music Group, LLC

En Barranquilla Me Quedo, El Disco Homenaje A Joe Arroyo

(Varios Artistas)

José Gaviria & Milton Salcedo, album producers
Label: Babel Discos
Back to top

20. Best Cumbia/Vallenato Album

Winner

Las Locuras Mías

Silvestre Dangond

Label: Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC

Pa’ Que Se Esmigajen Los Parlantes

Diego Daza & Carlos Rueda

Label: ONErpm

De Buenos Aires Para El Mundo

Los Ángeles Azules

Label: Seitrack

Esencia

Felipe Peláez

Label: Arte Producciones S.A.S

Noche De Serenata

Osmar Pérez & Geño Gamez

Label: Mano De Obra S.A.S
Back to top

21. Best Merengue/Bachata Album

Winner

Es Merengue ¿Algún Problema?

Sergio Vargas

Label: J&N Records, LLC

Bachata Queen

Alexandra

Label: J&N Records, LLC

Love Dance Merengue

Manny Cruz

Label: La Oreja Media Group, Inc.

El Papá De La Bachata, Su Legado (Añoñado I, II, III, IV)

Luis Segura

Label: WQ Producciones LLC & Segura Famliy LLC

Insensatez

Fernando Villalona

Label: La Oreja Media Group, Inc.
Back to top

22. Best Traditional Tropical Album

Winner

Cha Cha Chá: Homenaje A Lo Tradicional

Alain Pérez, Issac Delgado y Orquesta Aragón

Label: EGREM Y El Cerrito Records

Gente Con Alma

José Aguirre Cali Big Band

Label: Jose Aguirre Productions/ Comunicarce

Chabuco En La Habana

Chabuco

Label: Marmaz Records /Chabuco

Solos

Jon Secada & Gonzalo Rubalcaba

Label: Oleta Music

Alma Cubana

Leoni Torres

Label: Puntilla Music
Back to top

23. Best Contemporary Tropical Album

Winner

Brazil305

Gloria Estefan

Label: Crescent Moon Records, Inc.

Legendarios

Billos

Label: J&N Records, LLC

Río Abajo

Diana Burco

Label: Somos

Acertijos

Pedrito Martínez

Label: Eshuni Entertainment Inc./ Immediate Family LLC

La Música Del Carnaval - XX Aniversario

Juventino Ojito y Su Son Mocaná

Label: Cuarto Verde Music
Back to top

24. Best Tropical Song

Winner

Dios Así Lo Quiso

Camilo, David Julca, Jonathan Julca, Yasmil Marrufo & Ricardo Montaner, songwriters (Ricardo Montaner & Juan Luis Guerra)
Label: Hecho A Mano Music, LLC

Bolero A La Vida

Santiago Larramendi & Gaby Moreno, songwriters (Omara Portuondo Featuring Gaby Moreno)
Label: Omara Portuondo Producciones

Mas Feliz Que Ayer

Alfredo Nodarse, songwriter (Chabuco)
Label: Marmaz Records /Chabuco

Pambiche De Novia

Juan Luis Guerra, songwriter (Juan Luis Guerra)
Track from: Privé
Label: Juan Luis Guerra/Universal Music Latino

Un Sueño Increíble (Homenaje A Jairo Varela)

Jorge Luis Piloto, songwriter (Dayhan Díaz y Charlie Cardona)
Label: Sinfonic LLC
Back to top

25. Best Singer-Songwriter Album

Winner

Seis

Mon Laferte

Label: Universal Music México S.A. De C.V.

Alemorología

AleMor

Label: Wizzmor Inc.

Mendó

Alex Cuba

Label: Caracol Records

Mañana Te Escribo Otra Canción

Covi Quintana

Label: Warner Music Spain, S.L.

El Árbol y El Bosque

Rozalén

Label: Sony Music Entertainment España, S.L.
Back to top

26. Best Ranchero/Mariachi Album

Winner

A Mis 80's

Vicente Fernández

Label: Sony Music Entertainment México, S.A. de C.V.

Cuando Te Enamores

El Bebeto

Label: Universal Music Latin Entertainment/Disa

#Charramillennial - Lady

Nora González

Label: CHR Records

Ayayay! (Súper Deluxe)

Christian Nodal

Label: Universal Music Latin Entertainment/Fonovisa

Soy México

Pike Romero

Label: Independiente - Felipe “Pike” Romero
Back to top

27. Best Banda Album

Winner

Nos Divertimos Logrando Lo Imposible

Grupo Firme

Label: Music VIP Entertainment Inc.

Concierto Mundial Digital Live

Banda El Recodo De Cruz Lizárraga

Label: Universal Music Latin Entertainment/Fonovisa

Vivir La Vida

Banda Los Recoditos

Label: Universal Music Latin Entertainment/Fonovisa

Sin Miedo Al Éxito

Banda Los Sebastianes

Label: Universal Music Latin Entertainment/Fonovisa

Llegando Al Rancho

Joss Favela

Label: Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC
Back to top

28. Best Tejano Album

Winner

Pa' la Pista y Pa'l Pisto, Vol. 2

El Plan

Label: Indepe Music

Back On Track

Ram Herrera

Label: Ram Music Productions

Histórico

La Fiebre

Label: Martzcom Music, LLC / Freddie Records

Incomparable

Solido

Label: Good-I Music, LLC

Un Beso Es Suficiente

Vilax

Label: Indepe Music
Back to top

29. Best Norteño Album

Tie

Al Estilo Rancherón

Los Dos Carnales

Label: AfinArte Music
Tie

Volando Alto

Palomo

Label: Segura Music

Vamos Bien

Calibre 50

Label: AndaLuz Music, LLC

De Vieja Escuela

Gera Demara

Label: Casa Nacional

Diez

La Energía Norteña

Label: Azteca Records, LLC

Recordando A Una Leyenda

Los Plebes Del Rancho De Ariel Camacho y Christian Nodal

Label: Universal Music Latin Entertainment/Fonovisa
Back to top

30. Best Regional Song

Winner

Aquí Abajo

Edgar Barrera, René Humberto Lau Ibarra & Christian Nodal, songwriters (Christian Nodal)
Label: Universal Music Latin Entertainment/Fonovisa

Cicatrices

Pepe Portilla, songwriter (Nora González Con Lupita Infante)
Track from: #Charramillennial - Lady
Label: CHR Records

40 y 21

Erika Vidrio, songwriter (Beto Zapata)
Label: Remex Music

Que Se Sepa Nuestro Amor

El David Aguilar & Mon Laferte, songwriters (Mon Laferte & Alejandro Fernández)
Label: Universal Music Mexico S.A. de C.V.

Tuyo y Mío

Édgar Barrera, Camilo & Alfonso De Jesús Quezada Mancha, songwriters (Camilo & Los Dos Carnales)
Track from: Mis Manos
Label: Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC/Hecho A Mano Music
Back to top

31. Best Instrumental Album

Winner

Toquinho e Yamandu Costa - Bachianinha - (Live At Rio Montreux Jazz Festival)

Toquinho e Yamandu Costa

Label: Mza Music

Entretiempo y Tiempo

Omar Acosta y Sergio Menem

Label: The Orchard

Cristóvão Bastos e Rogério Caetano

Cristovão Bastos e Rogério Caetano

Label: Biscoito Fino

Canto Da Praya - Ao Vivo

Hamilton De Holanda e Mestrinho

Label: Deck

Le Petit Garage (Live)

Ara Malikian

Label: Picos & Ham
Back to top

32. Best Folk Album

Winner

Ancestras

Petrona Martinez

Label: Chaco World Music

Amor Pasado

Leonel García

Label: Sony Music Entertainment México, S.A. de C.V.

Jemas

Tato Marenco

Label: Sway Music

Renacer

Nahuel Pennisi

Label: Sony Music Entertainment Argentina S.A.

Vocal

Alejandro Zavala

Label: Alejandro Zavala / Peermusic
Back to top

33. Best Tango Album

Winner

Tinto Tango Plays Piazzolla

Tinto Tango

Label: Avantango Records

Tango Of The Americas

Pan American Symphony Orchestra

Sergio Buslje, Producer

Label: Independent

348

Federico Pereiro

Label: FP Music

100 Años

Quinteto Revolucionario

Label: Club Del Disco

Tanghetto Plays Piazzolla

Tanghetto

Label: Constitution Music
Back to top

34. Best Flamenco Album

Winner

Un Nuevo Universo

Pepe De Lucía

Label: Universal Music Spain S.L.U.

Alma De Pura Raza

Paco Candela

Label: Candelarte Records

Amor

Israel Fernández & Diego Del Morao

Label: Universal Music Spain S.L.U.

Herencia

Rafael Riqueni

Label: Universal Music Spain S.L.U.

El Rey

María Toledo

Label: CHR Records
Back to top

35. Best Latin Jazz/Jazz Album

Winner

Voyager

Iván Melon Lewis

Label: Cezanne Producciones

Bruma: Celebrating Milton Nascimento

Antonio Adolfo

Label: AAM Music

Ontology

Roxana Amed

Label: Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC

Family

Edmar Castaneda

Label: Arpa y Voz Records

El Arte Del Bolero

Miguel Zenón & Luis Perdomo

Label: Miel Music
Back to top

36. Best Christian Album (Spanish Language)

Winner

Ya Me Vi

Aroddy

Label: Del Corazón De Aroddy

Hora Dorada

Anagrace

Label: Passionatus Music Group LLC

Redención

Aline Barros

Label: Sony Music Entertainment Brasil Ltda.

Vida Encontré

Majo y Dan

Label: CanZion

Milagro De Amar

William Perdomo

Label: WP Music
Back to top

37. Best Portuguese Language Christian Album

Winner

Seguir Teu Coração

Anderson Freire

Label: Mk Music

Catarse: Lado B

Daniela Araújo

Label: ONErpm

Sarah Farias (Ao Vivo)

Sarah Farias

Label: Mk Music

Sentido

Leonardo Gonçalves

Label: Sony Music Entertainment Brasil Ltda.

Elis Soares 10 Anos

Eli Soares

Label: Universal Music Brasil Ltda.
Back to top

38. Best Portuguese Language Contemporary Pop Album

Winner

Cor

Anavitória

Label: F/Simas

A Bolha

Vitor Kley

Label: Midas Music

Duda Beat & Nando Reis

Nando Reis & Duda Beat

Label: Relicário / ONErpm

Será Que Você Vai Acreditar?

Fernanda Takai

Label: Deck

Chegamos Sozinhos Em Casa Vol1

Tuyo

Label: Tuyo
Back to top

39. Best Portuguese Language Rock or Alternative Album

Winner

Álbum Rosa

A Cor Do Som

Label: Boogie Woogie

Emidoinã

André Abujamra

Label: André Abujamra/Tratore

Oxeaxeexu

BaianaSystem

Label: Máquina De Louco

Assim Tocam Meus Tambores

Marcelo D2

Label: Altafonte

Fôlego

Scalene

Label: Slap

O Bar Me Chama

Velhas Virgens

Label: Gabaju Records
Back to top

40. Best Samba/Pagode Album

Winner

Sempre Se Pode Sonhar

Paulinho Da Viola

Label: Sony Music Entertainment Brasil Ltda.

Rio: Só Vendo A Vista

Martinho Da Vila

Label: Sony Music Brasil Entertainment Brasil Ltda.

Nei Lopes, Projeto Coisa Fina e Guga Stroeter No Pagode Black Tie

Nei Lopes, Projeto Coisa Fina e Guga Stroeter

Label: Tratore

Samba De Verão

Diogo Nogueira

Label: Altafonte

Onze (Músicas Inéditas De Adoniran Barbosa)

(Varios Artistas)

Lucas Mayer, producer
Label: Dorsal Musik
Back to top

41. Best MPB (Musica Popular Brasileira) Album

Winner

Canções d'Além Mar

Zeca Baleiro

Label: Saravá Discos

H.O.J.E

Delia Fischer

Label: Labidad Music

Tempo de Viver

Thiago Holanda

Label: DMusic

Bom Mesmo é Estar Debaixo D´água

Luedji Luna

Label: Luedji Luna

Do Meu Coração Nu

Zé Manoel

Label: Zé Manoel
Back to top

42. Best Sertaneja Music Album

Winner

Tempo de Romance

Chitãozinho e Xororó

Label: Onda Musical

Daniel em Casa

Daniel

Label: Daniel Promções Artísticas Ltda

Patroas

Marília Mendonça, Maiara & Maraísa

Label: Som Livre

Conquistas

Os Barões da Pisadinha

Label: Sony Music Entertainment Brasil Ltda.

Pra Ouvir no Fone

Michel Teló

Label: Som Livre
Back to top

43. Best Portuguese Language Roots Album

Winner

Arraiá Da Veveta

Ivete Sangalo

Label: Universal Music Ltda

Sambadeiras

Luiz Caldas

Label: ONErpm

Do Coração

Sara Correia

Label: Universal Music Portugal, S.A.

Orin A Língua Dos Anjos

Orquestra Afrosinfônica

André Magalhães & Ubiratan Marques, album producers
Label: Máquina De Louco Edições Musicais

Eu e Vocês

Elba Ramalho

Label: Acauã Produtora Ltda.
Back to top

44. Best Portuguese Language Song

Winner

Lisboa

Ana Caetano & Paulo Novaes, songwriters (Anavitória e Lenine)
Track from: Cor
Label: F/Simas

A Cidade

Francisco Ribeiro Eller & Lucas Veneu Videla, songwriters (Chico Chico e João Mantuano)

Label: Toca Discos

Amores e Flores

Diogo Melim & Rodrigo Melim, songwriters (Melim)
Label: Universal Music International

Espera a Primavera

Nando Reis, songwriter (Nando Reis)
Label: Relicário

Lágrimas De Alegria

Tales De Polli & Deko, songwriters (Maneva & Natiruts)
Track from: Caleidoscópio
Label: Universal Music Ltda

Mulheres Não Têm Que Chorar

Tiê Castro, Emicida & Guga Fernandes, songwriters (Ivete Sangalo & Emicida)
Label: Universal Music Ltda
Back to top

45. Best Latin Children’s Album

Winner

Tu Rockcito Filarmónico

Tu Rockcito y Orquesta Filarmónica De Medellín

Label: Tu Rockcito

Otra Vuelta Al Sol

Cantoalegre

Edith Derdyk, Daniel Escobar, Luis Fernando Franco, Jesús David Garcés, Fito Hernández, Paulo Tatit & José Julián Villa, album producers
Label: Cantoalegre

Danilo & Chapis, Vol. 1

Danilo & Chapis

Label: Moon Moosic Records

Canciones De Cuna

Mi Casa Es Tu Casa

Label: Mi Casa Es Tu Casa, LLC

Nanas Consentidoras

Victoria Sur

Label: Millenium M&E
Back to top

46. Best Classical Album

Winner

Latin American Classics

Kristhyan Benitez; Jon Feidner, album producer

Label: Steinway & Sons

Beethoven: Révolution, Symphonies 1 à 5

Jordi Savall & Le Concert des Nations; Jordi Savall, conductor; Manuel Mohino, album producer
Label: Alia Vox

Claudio Santoro: a Obra Integral para Violoncelo e Piano

Ney Fialkow & Hugo Pilger; Maria de Fátima Nunes Pilger & Hugo Pilger, album producers
Label: Independent

Music From Cuba And Spain, Sierra: Sonata Para Guitarra

Manuel Barrueco; Asgerdur Sigurdardottir, album producer

Label: Tonar Music

Tres Historias Concertantes

Héctor Infanzón; Konstantin Dobroykov, conductor; Héctor Infanzón, album producer
Label: Indel Records
Back to top

47. Best Classical Contemporary Composition

Winner

Music From Cuba And Spain, Sierra: Sonata Para Guitarra

Roberto Sierra, composer (Manuel Barrueco)
Label: Tonar Music

Concierto Para Violín y Orquesta-Remembranzas

Héctor Infanzón, composer (Héctor Infanzón & William Harvey)
Track from: Tres Historias Concertantes
Label: Indel Records

Cuatro

Orlando Jacinto García, composer (Orlando Jacinto García Featuring Amernet String Quartet)
Track from: Orlando Jacinto García String Quartets 1-3
Label: Metier/Divine Art

Desde La Tierra Que Habito

Eddie Mora, composer (Ensamble Contemporáneo Universitario (ECU) & Banda de Conciertos de Cartago(BCC))
Label: Independiente

Falling Out Of Time

Osvaldo Golijov, composer (Osvaldo Golijov)
Track from: Falling Out Of Time
Label: In A Circle Records
Back to top

48. Best Arrangement

Winner

Ojalá Que Llueva Café (Versión Privé)

Juan Luis Guerra, arranger (Juan Luis Guerra)

Track from: Privé
Label: Juan Luis Guerra/Universal Music Latino

Blue In Green (Sky And Sea)

Kendall Moore, arranger (Roxana Amed)

Track from: Ontology
Label: Roxana Amed/Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC

Tierra Mestiza

César Orozco, arranger (America Viva Band)

Label: Independiente

Adiós Nonino

Jorge Calandrelli, arranger (Jorge Calandrelli)

Label: Forever Music / CdA Music Group Inc.

Um Beijo

Vince Mendoza, arranger (Melody Gardot)

Track from: Sunset In The Blue
Label: Decca Records
Back to top

49. Best Recording Package

Winner

Colegas

Ana Gonzalez, art director (Gilberto Santa Rosa)

Label: InnerCat Music Group, LLC

Lo Que Me Dé La Gana

Boa Mistura, art directors (Dani Martín)
Label: Sony Music Entertainment España, S.L.

Madrid Nuclear

Emilio Lorente, art director (Leiva)
Label: Sony Music Entertainment España, S.L.

Puta

Emilio Lorente, art director (Zahara)
Label: G.O.Z.Z. Records /Altafonte

Tragas O Escupes

Marc Donés, art director (Jarabe De Palo)
Label: Tronco Records
Back to top

50. Best Engineered Album

Winner

El Madrileño

Orlando Aispuro Meneses, Daniel Alanís, Alizzz, Rafa Arcaute, Josdán Luis Cohimbra Acosta, Miguel De La Vega, Máximo Espinosa Rosell, Alex Ferrer, Luis Garcié, Billy Garedella, Patrick Liotard, Ed Maverick, Beto Mendonça, Jaime Navarro, Alberto Pérez, Nathan Phillips, Harto Rodríguez, Jason Staniulis & Federico Vindver, engineers; Delbert Bowers, Alex Ferrer, Jaycen Joshua, Nineteen85, Lewis Pickett, Alex Psaroudakis & Raül Refree, mixers; Chris Athens, mastering engineer (C. Tangana)

Label: Sony Music Entertainment España, S.L

Bpm

Nelson Carvalho, engineer; Leo Aldrey & Rafael Giner, mixers; Tiago De Sousa, mastering engineer (Salvador Sobral)
Label: Warner Music Spain, S.L.

Bruma: Celebrating Milton Nascimento

Roger Freret, engineer; Claudio Spiewak, mixer; André Dias, mastering engineer (Antonio Adolfo)
Label: AAM Music

Iceberg

Mauro Araújo, Tó Brandileone, Kassin, Luciano Scalercio & Alê Siqueira, engineers; Kassin & Arthur Luna, mixers; Carlos de Freitas, mastering engineer (Priscila Tossan) 

Label: Universal Music International

Un Canto Por México, Vol. II

Pepe Aguilar, Rodrigo Cuevas, José Luis Fernández, Camilo Froideval, Edson R. Heredia, Manu Jalil, Rubén López Arista, Nacho Molino, David Montuy, Lucas Nunes, Alan Ortiz Grande & Alan Saucedo, engineers; Rubén López Arista, mixer; Michael Fuller, mastering engineer (Natalia Lafourcade)
Label: Sony Music Entertainment México, S.A. de C.V.
Back to top

51. Producer of the Year

Winner

Edgar Barrera

• Botella Tras Botella (Christian Nodal & Gera MX) (S)
• 100 Años (Carlos Rivera & Maluma) (S)
• De Vuelta Pa' La Vuelta (Daddy Yankee & Marc Anthony) (S)
• Mis Manos (Camilo) (A)
• Pa Ti (Jennifer Lopez & Maluma) (S)
• Poco (Reik & Christian Nodal) (S)
• #7DJ (7 Días En Jamaica) (Maluma) (A)
• Vida De Rico (Camilo) (S)

Alizzz

• El Madrileño (C. Tangana) (A)

Marcos Sánchez

• Amor y Punto (Manolo Ramos) (A)

Bizarrap

• Cazzu: Bzrp Music Sessions, Vol. 32 (Bizarrap & Cazzu) (S)
• KHEA: Bzrp Music Sessions, Vol. 34 (Bizarrap & KHEA) (S)
• L-Gante: Bzrp Music Sessions, Vol. 38 (Bizarrap & L-Gante) (S)
• Nathy Peluso: Bzrp Music Sessions, Vol.36 (Bizarrap, Nathy Peluso) (S)
• YSY A: Bzrp Music Sessions, Vol. 37 (Bizarrap, YSY A) (S)
• Zaramay: Bzrp Music Sessions, Vol. 31 (Bizarrap & Zaramay) (S)

Dan Warner

• Blanco (Tracks: 1, 2, 4, 6, 10, 11 & 14) (Ricardo Arjona) (A)

Back to top

52. Best Short Form Music Video

Winner

Un Amor Eterno

Marc Anthony

Carlos R. Pérez, video director; Maricel Zambrano & Joanna Egozcue, video producers

Label: Elastic People

Reza Forte

BaianaSystem Featuring BNegão

Belle De Melo, video director; Marcelo Cintra, video producer
Label: Cave / Máquina De Louco

Mi Huella

Fuel Fandango Featuring Maria Jose Llergo

Alex Gargot, video director; Alberto Tortes Catelló, video producer
Label: Warner Chappell Music Spain S.A.

Visceral

Fran, Carlos Do Complexo & Bibi Caetano

Pedro Alvarenga, video director; Marcos Araújo & Bernardo Portella, video producers
Label: Cosmo Cine, Sentimental Filmes

De Una Vez

Selena Gomez

Los Perez, video director; Kim Dellara & Clark Jackson, video producers
Label: Maker Of Things Inc.
Back to top

53. Best Long Form Music Video

Winner

Entre Mar Y Palmeras

Juan Luis Guerra

Jean Guerra, video director; Nelson Albareda, Amarilys Germán, Jean Guerra & Edgar Martínez, video producers
Label: Guerra Films

Un Segundo MTV Unplugged

Café Tacvba

Miguel Roldán, video director; Antonio Contreras Moya  & Luis López, video producers

Label: MTV/Greenline

Mulher

Carolina Deslandes

Filipe Correia Dos Santos, video director; Pedro Caldeirão, video producer
Label: Shot and Cut Films

Origen [Documental]

Juanes

Kacho Lopez Mari & José Tillán, video directors; María Tristana Robles Reyes & Ilia Vélez-Dávila, video producers

Label: Universal Music Latino

Quien Me Tañe Escucha Mis Voces (Documental)

Gastón Lafourcade

Bruno Bancalari, video director; Natalia Lafourcade & Juan Pablo López Fonseca, video producers
Label: Cultura y Entretenimientos ML S.A. de C.V.
Back to top