Winners

NOMINEES 21st Annual Latin GRAMMY Awards


1. Record Of The Year

Winner

Contigo

Alejandro Sanz

Julio Reyes Copello & Rafa Sardina, producers; James Fitzpatrick, Jan Holzner, Natalia Ramírez, Nicolás Ramírez, Julio Reyes Copello & Rafa Sardina, recording engineers; Nicolás Ramírez, mixer; Carlos Hernández Carbonell, mastering engineer

Label: Universal Music Spain

China

Anuel AA, Daddy Yankee, Karol G Featuring Ozuna y J Balvin

Marco Masis "Tainy", producer; Luis "Wichie" Ortiz, recording engineer; Luis "Wichie" Ortiz & Juan G. Rivera, mixers; Luis "Wichie" Ortiz & Juan G. Rivera, mastering engineers

Label: Real Hasta La Muerte, Llc, Dist. By Sony Music Ent

Cuando Estés Aquí

Pablo Alborán

Pablo Alborán, record producer; Pablo Alborán & Lolo Álvarez, recording engineers; Oscar Clavel, mixer; Oscar Clavel, mastering engineer

Label: Warner Music Spain

Vete

Bad Bunny

Cesar Oscar Batista Escalera, Jose Carlos Cruz, Freddy Montalvo, Ivaniel Ortiz, Edgar Wilmer Semper-Vargas & Xavier Alexis Semper-Vargas, record producers; La Paciencia, recording engineer; Josh Gudwin, mixer; Colin Leonard, mastering engineer

Label: Rimas Music

Solari Yacumenza

Bajofondo Featuring Cuareim 1080

Juan Campodónico & Gustavo Santaolalla, record producers; Julio Berta, recording engineer; Juan Campodónico, Aníbal Kerpel & Gustavo Santaolalla, mixers; Tom Baker, mastering engineer
Label: Sony Music Entertainment México, S.A. De C.V.

Rojo

J Balvin

Alejandro"Sky" Ramírez & Taiko, record producers; Joel Iglesias, recording engineer; Josh Gudwin, mixer; Colin Leonard, mastering engineer

Label: Universal Music Latino / UMLE - Latino

Tutu

Camilo & Pedro Capó

Jon Leone, Richi López & George Noriega, record producers; Camilo, Jon Leone, Richi López & George Noriega, recording engineers; Juan G. Rivera, mixer; Mike Bozzi, mastering engineer

Label: Sony Music Entertainment US Latin Llc/Hecho A Mano

Lo Que En Ti Veo

Kany García & Nahuel Pennisi

Julio Reyes Copello, record producer; Sebastián Ezequiel Sanabria, Carlos Fernando López, Natalia Ramírez, Nicolás Ramírez, Julio Reyes Copello, Marcos Sánchez & Daniel Uribe, recording engineers; Marcos Sánchez, mixer; Gene Grimaldi, mastering engineer

Track from: Mesa Para Dos
Label: Sony Music Entertainment US Latin Llc

Tusa

Karol G y Nicki Minaj

Daniel Oviedo Echavarría, record producer; Daniel Oviedo Echavarría, recording engineer; Rob Kinelski, mixer; Dave Kutch, mastering engineer

Label: Universal Music Latino/Republic Records

René

Residente

Residente, record producer; Phil Joly & Carlos Velázquez, recording engineers; Beatriz Artola, mixer; Ted Jensen, mastering engineer
Label: Sony Music Entertainment US Latin Llc
Back to top

2. Album Of The Year

Winner

Un Canto Por México, Vol. 1

Natalia Lafourcade

Kiko Campos, album producer; José Luis Fernández & Rubén López Arista, album recording engineers; Rubén López Arista, album mixer; Natalia Lafourcade, songwriter; Michael Fuller, album mastering engineer
Label: Sony Music Entertainment México, S.A. de C.V.

YHLQMDLG

Bad Bunny

Jose Carlos Cruz & Freddy Montalvo, album producers; La Paciencia, album recording engineer; Josh Gudwin, album mixer; Bad Bunny, songwriter; Colin Leonard, album mastering engineer

Label: Rimas Entertainment LLC

Oasis

J Balvin & Bad Bunny

Marco Masis "Tainy" & Alejandro"Sky" Ramírez, album producers; Joel Iglesias, La Paciencia, Marco Masis "Tainy" & Alejandro"Sky" Ramírez, album recording engineers; Josh Gudwin, album mixer; Bad Bunny, J Balvin, Marco Masis "Tainy" & Alejandro"Sky" Ramírez, songwriters; Colin Leonard, album mastering engineer

Label: Universal Music Latino, Rimas Entertainment LLC

Colores

J Balvin

Alejandro"Sky" Ramírez, album producer; Joel Iglesias, album recording engineer; Josh Gudwin, album mixer; J Balvin, Michael Brun, Rene Cano & Alejandro"Sky" Ramírez, songwriters; Colin Leonard, album mastering engineer
Label: Universal Music Latino / UMLE - Latino

Por Primera Vez

Camilo

Camilo, Jon Leone, Richi López & Ricardo Montaner, album producers; Jon Leone & Richi López, album recording engineers; Édgar Barrera, Camilo, Jon Leone & Richi López, songwriters; Mike Bozzi, album mastering engineer
Label: Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC/Hecho A Mano Music (HAMM)

Mesa Para Dos

Kany García

Julio Reyes Copello, album producer; Carlos Fernando López, Natalia Ramírez, Nicolás Ramírez, Julio Reyes Copello & Daniel Uribe, album recording engineers; Nicolás Ramírez & Marcos Sánchez, album mixers; Kany García, songwriter; Gene Grimaldi, album mastering engineer

Label: Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC

Aire (Versión Día)

Jesse & Joy

Charlie Heat, Jesse Huerta & Martin Terefe, album producers; Oskar Winberg, album recording engineer; Josh Gudwin, album mixer; Jason Boyd & Jesse & Joy, songwriters; Colin Leonard, album mastering engineer
Label: Warner Music Latina

PAUSA

Ricky Martin

Julio Reyes Copello & Jean Rodríguez, album producers; Nicolás De La Espriella, Enrique Larreal & Julio Reyes Copello, album recording engineers; Jaycen Joshua, album mixer; Ricky Martin & Danay Suárez, songwriters; Felipe Tichauer, album mastering engineer
Label: Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC

La Conquista Del Espacio

Fito Paez

Gustavo Borner, Diego Olivero & Fito Paez, album producers; Gustavo Borner & Phil Levine, album recording engineers; Gustavo Borner, album mixer; Fito Paez, songwriter; Justin Moshkevich, album mastering engineer
Label: Sony Music Entertainment Argentina S.A.

Cumbiana

Carlos Vives

Andrés Leal, Martín Velilla & Carlos Vives, album producers; Andrés Borda, Nicolas Cajamarca, Jorge Corredor, Daniel Cortés, Chris Crawford, Einar Escaf, Sancho Gómez Escolar, Lobzan Graciani, Andrés Leal, Harbey Marín, Dave Rowland & Martín Velilla, album recording engineers; Manny Marroquin, album mixer; Carlos Vives, songwriter; Michelle Mancini, album mastering engineer
Label: Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC
Back to top

3. Song Of The Year

Winner

René

Residente, songwriter (Residente)
Label: Sony Music Entertainment US Latin Llc

ADMV

Vicente Barco, Édgar Barrera, Maluma & Stiven Rojas, songwriters (Maluma)
Label: Sony Music Entertainment US Latin Llc

Bonita

Juanes, Mauricio Rengifo, Andrés Torres & Sebastián Yatra, songwriters (Juanes y Sebastian Yatra)
Label: Universal Music Latino

Codo Con Codo

Jorge Drexler, songwriter (Jorge Drexler)
Label: Sony Music Entertainment España, S.L

El Mismo Aire

Édgar Barrera, Camilo, Jon Leone, Richi López & Juan Morelli, songwriters (Camilo)
Track from: Por Primera Vez
Label: Sony Music Entertainment US Latin Llc/Hecho A Mano

For Sale

Alejandro Sanz & Carlos Vives, songwriters (Alejandro Sanz & Carlos Vives)
Track from: Cumbiana
Label: Sony Music Entertainment US Latin Llc

#ElMundoFuera (Improvisación)

Alejandro Sanz, songwriter (Alejandro Sanz)
Label: Universal Music Spain S.L.U.

Lo Que En Ti Veo

Kany García, songwriter (Kany García & Nahuel Pennisi)
Track from: Mesa Para Dos
Label: Sony Music Entertainment US Latin Llc

Tiburones

Oscar Hernández & Pablo Preciado, songwriters (Ricky Martin)
Label: Sony Music Entertainment US Latin Llc

Tusa

Kevyn Mauricio Cruz Moreno, Karol G, Nicki Minaj, Daniel Oviedo Echavarría & Juan Camilo Vargas, songwriters (Karol G y Nicki Minaj)

Label: Universal Music Latino, Republic Records

Tutu

Camilo, Jon Leone & Richi López, songwriters (Camilo & Pedro Capó)

Label: Sony Music Entertainment US Latin Llc/Hecho A Mano
Back to top

4. Best New Artist

Winner

Mike Bahía

Anuel AA

Rauw Alejandro

Cazzu

Conociendo Rusia

Soy Emilia

Kurt

Nicki Nicole

Nathy Peluso

Pitizion

WOS

Back to top

5. Best Pop Vocal Album

Winner

Pausa

Ricky Martin

Label: Sony Music Entertainment US Latin Llc

Spoiler

Aitana

Label: Universal Music Spain S.L.U.

Prisma

Beret

Label: Warner Music Spain

Por Primera Vez

Camilo

Label: Sony Music Entertainment US Latin Llc/Hecho A Mano

Más Futuro Que Pasado

Juanes

Label: Universal Music Latino
Back to top

6. Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album

Winner

Compadres

Andrés Cepeda & Fonseca

Label: Sony Music Entertainment Colombia S.A.

La Metamorfosis

Reyli Barba

Label: Sony Music Entertainment México, S.A. De C.V.

Trece

Andrés Cepeda

Label: Sony Music Entertainment Colombia S.A

¡Spangled!

Gaby Moreno & Van Dyke Parks

Label: Nonesuch

Mirándote A Los Ojos

José Luis Perales

Label: Warner Music Spain
Back to top

7. Best Pop Song

Winner

Tutu

Camilo, Jon Leone & Richi López, songwriters (Camilo & Pedro Capó)

Label: Sony Music Entertainment US Latin Llc/Hecho A Mano

Amor En Cuarentena

Raquel Sofía, songwriter (Raquel Sofía)
Label: Sony Music Entertainment US Latin Llc

Bonita

Juanes, Mauricio Rengifo, Andrés Torres & Sebastián Yatra, songwriters (Juanes y Sebastian Yatra)
Label: Universal Music Latino

Cuando Estés Aquí

Pablo Alborán, songwriter (Pablo Alborán)
Label: Warner Music Spain

Una Vez Más

Elsa Carvajal, Grettel Garibaldi, Susana Isaza & Ximena Sariñana, songwriters (Ximena Sariñana)
Label: Warner Music México S.A. De C.V.
Back to top

8. Best Urban Fusion/Performance

Winner

Yo X Ti, Tu X Mi

Rosalía & Ozuna

Label: Colmbia Records

China

Anuel AA, Daddy Yankee, Karol G Featuring Ozuna & J Balvin

Label: Real Hasta La Muerte, LLC

Hablamos Mañana

Bad Bunny, Duki & Pablo Chill-E

Track from: YHLQMDLG
Label: Rimas Entertainment LLC

Azul

J Balvin

Track from: Colores
Label: Universal Music Latino / UMLE - Latino

Cántalo

Ricky Martin, Residente & Bad Bunny

Label: Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC
Back to top

9. Best Reggaeton Performance

Winner

Yo Perreo Sola

Bad Bunny

Track from: YHLQMDLG
Label: Rimas Entertainment LLC

Morado

J Balvin

Label: Universal Music Latino / UMLE - Latino

Loco Contigo

Dj Snake & J Balvin Featuring Tyga

Label: Dj Snake Music Productions Limited / Geffen Record

PORFA

Feid y Justin Quiles

Label: UMG Recordings, Inc.

Chicharrón

Guaynaa Featuring Cauty

Label: Guaynaa

Te Soñé De Nuevo

Ozuna

Track from: Nibiru
Label: Aura Music Corp.

Si Te Vas

Sech & Ozuna

Label: Rich Music LTD
Back to top

10. Best Urban Music Album

Winner

Colores

J Balvin

Label: Universal Music Latino / UMLE - Latino

Emmanuel

Anuel AA

Label: Real Hasta La Muerte, LLC

YHLQMDLG

Bad Bunny

Label: Rimas Entertainment LLC

OASIS

J Balvin & Bad Bunny

Label: Universal Music Latino, Rimas Entertainment LLC

FERXXO (VOL 1: M.O.R.)

Feid

Label: UMG Recordings, Inc. / Universal Music Latino

Nibiru

Ozuna

Label: Aura Music Corp.

1 Of 1

Sech

Label: Rich Music Inc

Easy Money Baby

Myke Towers

Label: One World Music & Casablanca Records | Powered By GLAD Empire, LLC
Back to top

11. Best Rap/Hip Hop Song

Winner

Antes Que El Mundo Se Acabe

Residente, songwriter (Residente)

Label: Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC

Narcos

Anuel AA, songwriter (Anuel AA)

Track from: Emmanuel
Label: Real Hasta La Muerte, LLC

Goteo

Duki, songwriter (Duki)
Label: SSJ Records / Dale Play Records

Kemba Walker

Bad Bunny & Eladio Carrion, songwriters (Eladio Carrion y Bad Bunny)
Label: Rimas Entertainment LLC

Medusa

Anuel AA, J Balvin, Jhay Cortez, Josias De La Cruz, Misael De La Cruz, Michael Masis, Sergio Roldan, Elvin Roubert & Nydia Yera, songwriters (Jhay Cortez, Anuel AA & J Balvin)

Label: Universal Music Latin Entertainment / N&E Entertainment LLC
Back to top

12. Best Urban Song

Winner

Yo X Ti, Tu X Mi

Pablo Diaz-Reixa "El Guincho", Ozuna & Rosalía, songwriters (Rosalía & Ozuna)
Label: Columbia Records

Adicto

Anuel AA, Jhay Cortez, Marco Masis "Tainy" & Ozuna, songwriters (Tainy, Anuel AA y Ozuna)
Label: NEON16/Interscope Records Release

Muchacha

Alejandro "Pututi" Arce, Ángel Alberto Arce, Luis Eduardo Cedeno Konig "Pucho", Roque Alberto Cedeno Konig "Tucutu", Gente De Zona, Paul Irizarry Suau "Echo", Andrea Mangiamanchi "Elena Rose", Daniel Joel Márquez Díaz, Yasmil Jesús Marrufo & Juan Morelli, songwriters (Gente De Zona y Becky G)
Label: Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC/Magnus Media LLC

Rave de favela

Anitta, Tynashe Beam, Diplo, Eric Alberto-Lopez, MC Lan & Tropkillaz, songwriters (MC Lan, Anitta, BEAM e Major Lazer)
Label: Warner Music Brasil

Rojo

J Balvin, O 'Neill, Justin Quiles, Alejandro"Sky" Ramírez & Taiko, songwriters (J Balvin)

Label: Universal Music Latino / UMLE - Latino
Back to top

13. Best Rock Album

Winner

¿Dónde Jugarán Lxs Niñxs? (Desde El Palacio De Los Deportes)

Molotov

Label: Universal Music México S.A. de C.V. / Mercury

Jueves

El Cuarteto De Nos

Label: Sony Music Entertainment Argentina S.A.

Seremos Primavera

Eruca Sativa

Label: Sony Music Entertainment Argentina S.A.

Undotrecua

Miguel Mateos

Label: Miguel Mateos

Incomunicación

Vetamadre

Label: Sony Music Entertainment Argentina S.A.
Back to top

14. Best Rock Song

Winner

Biutiful

Mon Laferte, songwriter (Mon Laferte)
Label: Universal Music México S.A. De C.V.

Bola De Fuego

Eduardo Ibeas, Felipe Ilabaca & Cristian Moraga, songwriters (Chancho En Piedra)
Label: Chancho En Piedra

Creo

Eruca Sativa, songwriters (Eruca Sativa)
Label: Sony Music Entertainment Argentina S.A.

Mario Neta

Roberto Musso, songwriter (El Cuarteto De Nos)
Track from: Jueves
Label: Sony Music Entertainment Argentina S.A.

Yo Me Lo Merezco

Buika, Drago, Carlos Santana, Stoneface & Jay U Xperience, songwriters (Santana Featuring Buika)
Track from: Africa Speaks
Label: Concord Records
Back to top

15. Best Pop/Rock Album

Winner

La Conquista Del Espacio

Fito Paez

Label: Sony Music Entertainment Argentina S.A.

La Que Manda

Gina Chavez

Label: Gina Chavez Music, LLC

Cabildo y Juramento

Conociendo Rusia

Label: Geiser Discos

Acabadabra

Juan Galeano

Label: Independent

Pangea

Los Mesoneros

Label: Los Mesoneros
Back to top

16. Best Pop/Rock Song

Winner

La Canción De Las Bestias

Fito Páez, songwriter (Fito Páez)
Track from: La Conquista del Espacio
Label: Sony Music Entertainment Argentina S.A.

Dolerme

Pablo Diaz-Reixa, Frank Dukes, Rosalía & Matthew Tavares, songwriters (Rosalía)
Label: Columbia Records, a Division of Sony Music Entertainment

Quiero Que Me Llames

Conociendo Rusia, songwriter (Conociendo Rusia)
Label: Geiser Discos

Quiero Vivir

Draco Rosa & Jaime Sabines, songwriters (Draco Rosa)
Label: Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC

Ultimas Palabras

Los Mesoneros, songwriters (Los Mesoneros)
Label: Los Mesoneros
Back to top

17. Best Alternative Music Album

Winner

Sobrevolando

Cultura Profética

Label: La Mafafa Discos

Disco Estimulante

Hello Seahorse!

Label: ONErpm

2030

LOUTA

Label: Sony Music Entertainment Argentina S.A.

Miss Colombia

Lido Pimienta

Label: Anti/Epitaph

Ubicación En Tiempo Real

Barbi Recanati

Label: Goza Records
Back to top

18. Best Alternative Song

Winner

En Cantos

Ismael Cancel, Ile & Natalia Lafourcade, songwriters (Ile & Natalia Lafourcade)
Label: Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC

Buenos Aires

Rafa Arcaute, Pedro Campos & Nathy Peluso, songwriters (Nathy Peluso)
Label: Sony Music Entertainment España, S.L

Caracoles

Wilberto Rodríguez, songwriter (Cultura Profética)
Label: La Mafafa Discos

Carapazón

Eruca Sativa, songwriters (Eruca Sativa)
Track from: Seremos Primavera
Label: Sony Music Entertainment Argentina S.A.

Chilango Blues

Mon Laferte, songwriter (Mon Laferte)
Label: Universal Music México S.A. de C.V.
Back to top

19. Best Salsa Album

Winner

40

Grupo Niche

Label: PPM USA

40 Años De Power

Luisito Ayala y La Puerto Rican Power

Label: Musical Productions, Inc.

Tentaciones Vol. 1

Charlie Cruz

Label: Get Crazy Note, LLC

Memorias De Navidad

Víctor Manuelle

Label: Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC

Un Gallo Para La Historia

Tito Rojas

Label: J&N Records, LLC
Back to top

20. Best Cumbia/Vallenato Album

Winner

Sigo Cantando Al Amor (Deluxe)

Jorge Celedón & Sergio Luis Rodríguez

Label: Monterrey Music S.A. de C.V

Por El Mundo Entero

Binomio De Oro De América

Label: Codiscos

Dale Play

Kvrass

Label: Codiscos

Voz De Mujer

Karen Lizarazo

Label: Toro Music Group

Los Cumbia Stars Vol. 2

Los Cumbia Stars

Label: Discos Fuentes Edimusica S.A.
Back to top

21. Best Merengue/Bachata Album

Tie

Ahora

Eddy Herrera

Label: Intermusic
Tie

Larimar

Daniel Santacruz

Label: Penluis Music

The Genetics Of Bachata

José Manuel Calderón

Label: Baile Records

Bailando Contigo

Manny Cruz

Label: Manny Cruz / La Oreja Media Group, Inc

Los Conquistadores

Grupo Manía

Label: Mania Music, Inc.
Back to top

22. Best Traditional Tropical Album

Winner

Ícono

Orquesta Aragón

Label: Puntilla Music

Este Es Nuestro Changüí

Changüí De Guantánamo

Label: Egrem

Pa'lante

Ernesto Fernández

Label: Indie

Failde Con Tumbao

Orquesta Failde

Label: Egrem

Soy Puro Teatro - Homenaje A La Lupe

Mariaca Semprún

Label: Our Plays LLC
Back to top

23. Best Contemporary/Tropical Fusion Album

Winner

Cumbiana

Carlos Vives

Label: Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC

Energía Para Regalar

El Caribefunk

Label: Independiente

Mi Derriengue

Riccie Oriach

Label: Círculo Cuadrado

Mariposas

Omara Portuondo

Label: Bis Music

Alter Ego

Prince Royce

Label: Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC
Back to top

24. Best Tropical Song

Winner

Canción Para Rubén

Rubén Blades & Carlos Vives, songwriters (Carlos Vives & Rubén Blades)
Track from: Cumbiana
Label: Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC

Búscame

Kany García & Carlos Vives, songwriters (Kany García & Carlos Vives)
Track from: Mesa Para Dos
Label: Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC

Imaginarme Sin Ti

Elvis Crespo & Maribel Vega, songwriters (Elvis Crespo y Manny Cruz)
Label: Flash Music

Quédate

Paula Arenas, Debi Nova & Juan Pablo Vega, songwriters (Debi Nova & Pedro Capó)
Label: Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC

Y Basta Ya

Pavel Nuñez, songwriter (Pavel Nuñez)
Label: La Oreja Media Group, Inc
Back to top

25. Best Singer-Songwriter Album

Winner

Mesa Para Dos

Kany García

Label: Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC

Sublime

Alex Cuba

Label: Caracol Records

Reciente (Adelanto)

El David Aguilar

Label: Universal Music México S.A. De C.V.

3:33

Debi Nova

Label: Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC

Después De Todo

Yordano

Label: Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC
Back to top

26. Best Ranchero/Mariachi Album

Winner

Hecho En México

Alejandro Fernández

Label: Universal Music Latino

Antología De La Música Ranchera

Aida Cuevas

Label: Cuevas

A Los 4 Vientos Vol. 1 "Ranchero"

Eugenia León

Label: Eugenia León

Bailando Sones y Huapangos Con El Mariachi Sol De Mexico De José Hernández

Mariachi Sol De Mexico De José Hernández

Label: Serenata Records

Ayayay!

Christian Nodal

Label: Fonovisa/Universal Music Mexico S.A. de C.V.
Back to top

27. Best Banda Album

Winner

Playlist

Chiquis

Label: UMLE - Fonovisa

Te Encontré

Banda La Ejecutiva De Mazatlán Sinaloa

Label: Fonovisa/Universal Music Mexico S.A. de C.V.

Al Rey José Alfredo Jiménez

Banda Lirio

Label: Luz Record

Labios Mentirosos

La Arrolladora Banda El Limón De René Camacho

Label: UMLE - Disa

Salud Por Nuestro 25 Aniversario

La Séptima Banda

Label: Fonovisa
Back to top

28. Best Tejano Album

Winner

Live In México

La Mafia

Label: Fonovisa/Universal Music Mexico S.A. de C.V.

Pa´la Pista y Pa'l Pisto, Vol. 1

El Plan

Label: Indepe Music

25Th Anniversary Contigo

Jay Pérez And The Band

Label: M Music & Entertainment Group, LLC / Freddie Records

Película, Vol. 1

Siggno

Label: Azteca Records, LLC

It's Time

South Tx Homies

Label: The M Group LLC
Back to top

29. Best Norteño Album

Winner

Los Tigres Del Norte At Folsom Prison

Los Tigres Del Norte

Label: Fonovisa/Universal Music Mexico S.A. de C.V.

De Terán Para El Mundo

Buyuchek, La Abuela Irma Silva

Label: Fonovisa/Universal Music Mexico S.A. de C.V.

Simplemente Gracias

Calibre 50

Label: Disa/Calibre

A Los 4 Vientos Vol. 2 "Norteño"

Eugenia León

Label: Eugenia León

La Historia Continúa

Los Cardenales De Nuevo León

Label: Independiente
Back to top

30. Best Regional Song

Winner

Mi Religión

Natalia Lafourcade, songwriter (Natalia Lafourcade)
Label: Sony Music Entertainment México, S.A. de C.V.

Ayayay!

Christian Nodal, songwriter (Christian Nodal)
Label: Fonovisa/Universal Music Mexico S.A. de C.V.

Caballero

José Luis Roma, songwriter (Alejandro Fernández)
Label: Universal Music Latino

Dejaré

Lupita Infante & Luciano Luna, songwriters (Lupita Infante)
Track from: La Serenata
Label: Guadalupita Music LLC/ONErpm

#Hashtag

Gabriel Flores, Wences Romo & Jesus Turner, songwriters (Siggno)
Label: Azteca Records, LLC
Back to top

31. Best Instrumental Album

Winner

Terra

Daniel Minimalia

Label: Rose Records

Plays Daniel Figueiredo

Leo Amuedo

Label: MJC Music

Cartografias

Caetano Brasil

Label: Caetano Brasil (dist. Tratore)

Sotavento

Compasses

Label: EBD Records

Festejo

Yamandu Costa Featuring Marcelo Jiran

Label: Independiente
Back to top

32. Best Folk Album

Winner

A Capella

Susana Baca

Label: Editora Pregon/Play Music Perú

Historias Cantadas

Gaiteros De Pueblo Santo

Label: Yawaro Record

Toño García: El Último Cacique

Los Gaiteros De San Jacinto

Label: Llorona Records

Quinteto Con Voz

Quinteto Leopoldo Federico

Label: Giovanni Parra/Teatro Colsubsidio Roberto Arias Pérez

Aguije

Tierra Adentro

Label: IDS Music/Hit Music 21
Back to top

33. Best Tango Album

Winner

Fuelle y Cuerda

Gustavo Casenave

Label: Audio Network

Contemporary Tango Trilogy

Alejandro Fasanini

Label: Artphonus

Tango Argentino: Gardel y Piazzolla

Jorge Calandrelli

Label: Forever Music/Cda Music Group Inc.

Comme Il Faut

Pablo Estigarribia, Victor Lavallen y Horacio Cabarcos.

Label: Independiente

Tango Sacro

Rodolfo Mederos & Cuarteto Q-Arte

Label: Naku Records
Back to top

34. Best Flamenco Album

Winner

Flamenco Sin Fronteras

Antonio Rey

Label: Independiente

Quimeras Del Tiempo "Ilus3"

Ezequiel Benitez

Label: Lb Flamenco/Belayo Producciones S.L.

Tardo Antiguo

Antonio Campos

Label: La Voz Del Flamenco

Vivir

Naike Ponce

Label: RockCD Records

Que Suene El Cante

Antonio Reyes

Label: Lb Flamenco/Pelayo Producciones S.L.
Back to top

35. Best Latin Jazz/Jazz Album

Winner

Puertos: Music From International Waters

Emilio Solla Tango Jazz Orchestra

Label: Avantango Records

Tradiciones

Afro-Peruvian Jazz Orchestra

Label: MVM Music

Antidote

Chick Corea & The Spanish Heart Band

Label: Concord Jazz

Carib

David Sánchez

Label: Ropeadope / Stretch Music

Sonero: The Music of Ismael Rivera

Miguel Zenón

Label: Miel Music
Back to top

36. Best Christian Album (Spanish Language)

Winner

Soldados

Alex Campos

Label: Alex Campos

Caminemos Con Jesus

Tony Alonso

Label: Gia Publications Inc.

Único

Amalfi

Label: Zionic Music Corp.

Atmósfera

Arthur Callazans

Label: Grace House Music

¿Quién Dijo Miedo?

Gilberto Daza

Label: Creation Music Group

A La Medianoche

Elevation Worship

Label: Elevation Worship Records

Hay Más

Hillsong Worship

Label: Hillsong Music & Resources LLC

Origen y Esencia

Jesús Adrián Romero

Label: Vastago Producciones
Back to top

37. Best Portuguese Language Christian Album

Winner

Reino

Aline Barros

Label: Sony Music Entertainment Brasil ltda.

Catarse: Lado A

Daniela Araújo

Label: ONErpm

Profundo

Ministério Mergulhar

Label: Sony Music Entertainment Brasil ltda.

Maria Passa à Frente

Padre Marcelo Rossi

Label: Sony Music Entertainment Brasil ltda.

Memórias II (Ao Vivo Em Belo Horizonte / 2019 ]

Eli Soares

Label: Universal Music Christian Group
Back to top

38. Best Portuguese Language Contemporary Pop Album

Winner

APKÁ!

Céu

Label: Slap

N

AnaVitória

Label: Universal Music International

Enquanto Estamos Distantes

As Bahias

Label: Universal Music International

Guaia

Marcelo Jeneci

Label: Slap

Eu Feat. Você

Melim

Label: Universal Music International
Back to top

39. Best Portuguese Language Rock or Alternative Album

Winner

AmarElo

Emicida

Label: Laboratório Fantasma

Little Electric Chicken Heart

Ana Frango Elétrico

Label: Risco/Tratore

Letrux Aos Prantos

Letrux

Label: Altafonte

Universo do Canto Falado

Rapadura

Label: Nibiru Recordz

Na Mão As Flores

Suricato

Label: Universal Music International
Back to top

40. Best Samba/Pagode Album

Winner

Samba Jazz de Raiz, Cláudio Jorge 70

Cláudio Jorge

Label: Mills Records

Mangueira - a Menina Dos Meus Olhos

Maria Bethânia

Label: Quitanda / Biscoito Fino

Martinho 8.0 - Bandeira da Fé: Um Concerto Pop-Clássico (Ao Vivo)

Martinho da Vila

Label: Sony Music Entertainment Brasil ltda.

Fazendo Samba

Moacyr Luz e Samba do Trabalhador

Label: Biscoito Fino

Mais Feliz

Zeca Pagodinho

Label: Zeca Pagodiscos / Universal Music Ltda.
Back to top

41. Best MPB (Musica Popular Brasileira) Album

Winner

Belo Horizonte

Toninho Horta & Orquestra Fantasma

Label: Minas Records

O Amor no Caos Volume 2

Zeca Baleiro

Label: Saravá Discos

Bloco Na Rua (Deluxe)

Ney Matogrosso

Label: Matogrosso / Som Livre

Planeta Fome

Elza Soares

Label: Deck

Caetano Veloso & Ivan Sacerdote

Caetano Veloso & Ivan Sacerdote

Label: Uns Produções / Universal Music International
Back to top

42. Best Sertaneja Music Album

Winner

Origens [Ao Vivo Em Sete Lagoas, Brazil / 2019]

Paula Fernandes

Label: Universal Music International

#Isso É Churrasco (Ao Vivo) [Deluxe]

Fernando & Sorocaba

Label: Sony Music Entertainmnet Brasil ltda.

Livre - Vol. 1

Lauana Prado

Label: Universal Music International

Churrasco do Teló Vol. 2

Michel Teló

Label: Som Livre

Por Mais Beijos Ao Vivo (ao Vivo)

Zé Neto & Cristiano

Label: Som Livre
Back to top

43. Best Portuguese Language Roots Album

Winner

Veia Nordestina

Mariana Aydar

Label: Brisa Records

Aqui Está-se Sossegado

Camané & Mário Laginha

Label: Warner Music Portugal, Lda

Acaso Casa Ao Vivo

Mariene De Castro e Almério

Label: Biscoito Fino

Targino Sem Limites

Targino Gondim

Label: ONErpm

Obatalá - uma Homenagem a Mãe Carmen

Grupo Ofa

Label: Gege Produções Artísticas / Deck

Autêntica

Margareth Menezes

Label: Estrela do Mar
Back to top

44. Best Portuguese Language Song

Winner

Abricó-de-Macaco

Francisco Bosco & João Bosco, songwriters (João Bosco)
Track from: Abricó-de-Macaco
Label: Som Livre

A Tal Canção Pra Lua (Microfonado)

Vitor Kley, songwriter (Vitor Kley & Samuel Rosa)
Label: Midas Music

AmarElo (Sample: Sujeito De Sorte - Belchior)

Dj Duh, Emicida & Felipe Vassão, songwriters (Emicida Featuring Majur & Pabllo Vittar)
Label: Laboratório Fantasma

Libertação

Russo Passapusso, songwriter (Elza Soares & BaianaSystem Featuring Virgínia Rodrigues)
Label: Deck

Pardo

Caetano Veloso, songwriter (Céu)
Track from: APKÁ!
Label: Slap
Back to top

45. Best Latin Children’s Album

Winner

Canta y Juega

Tina Kids

Label: Tina Kids

Viva La Fiesta

Colegio De Música De Medellín

Label: Merlín Studios Producciones

Paseo Lunar

The Lucky Band

Label: Rainy Day Dimes Music

Artistas De Profesión

Sophia

Label: NB Music

Sonidos Que Cuentan

Veleta Roja

Label: Veleta Roja Editions
Back to top

46. Best Classical Album

Winner

Eternal Gratitude

Paulina Leisring & Domingo Pagliuca; Samuel Pilafian, album producer
Label: Independiente

José Antônio De Almeida Prado: Piano Concerto No. 1 - Aurora - Concerto Fribourgeois

Fabio Mechetti, Conductor, Minas Gerais Philharmonic Orchestra & Sonia Rubinsky, Soloist; Ulrich Schneider, album producer
Label: Naxos

King Mangoberry: Music Of Ricardo Lorenz

Michigan State University Wind Symphony, Manuel Alejandro Rangel, Maracas & Kevin L. Sedatole, Conductor; Sergei Kvitko & David Thornton, album producers

Label: Blue Griffin Recording, Inc.

La Voz Del Ave

Eddie Mora; Carlos Chaves & Eddie Mora, album producers
Label: Independiente

The Juliet Letters

Elena Rivera y El Cuarteto Latinoamericano; Jc Vertti, album producer
Label: Cuarteto Latinoamericano
Back to top

47. Best Classical Contemporary Composition

Winner

Sacre

Carlos Fernando López & José Valentino, composers (Carlos Fernando López)
Track from: Lignarius
Label: Landl Entertainment, Llc

Dues Peces Per A Piano

Joan Magrané, composer (Noelia Rodiles)
Track from: The Butterfly Effect
Label: Eudora Records

Jose Serebrier: Variaciones Sinfónicas Sobre B A C H Para Piano Y Orquesta

José Serebrier, composer (José Serebrier, Alexandre Kantorow & RTÉ National Symphony Orchestra)
Track from: Jose Serebrier Variaciones Sinfónicas Sobre B A C H Para Piano Y Orquesta
Label: Bis

Pataruco: Concierto Para Maracas Venezolanas Y Sinfónica De Vientos

Ricardo Lorenz, composer (Kevin L. Sedatole Conducting Michigan State University Wind Symphony, Manuel Alejandro Rangel, Maracas)

Track from: King Mangoberry: Music Of Ricardo Lorenz
Label: Blue Griffin Recording, Inc.

Sine Nomine

Eddie Mora, composer (Eddie Mora)
Track from: La Voz Del Ave
Label: Independiente
Back to top

48. Best Arrangement

Winner

La Flor De La Canela

Lorenzo Ferrero, arranger (Afro-Peruvian Jazz Orchestra)
Track from: Tradiciones
Label: MVM Music

Te Extraño

Daniel Barón, arranger (Dani Barón)
Label: DBaronMusic

Asas Fechadas

John Beasley & Maria Mendes, arrangers (Maria Mendes Featuring Metropole Orkest & John Beasley)
Track from: Close To Me
Label: Justin Time Records

Bésame Mucho

Ariel García & Carlos Peña, arrangers (Carlos Peña y Su Big Band & Daniela Calvario)
Label: The Sixth House

Guapanguito

Rosino Serrano, arranger (Rosino Serrano & Orquesta Moderna Featuring Gianluca Littera & Alex Mercado)
Label: Rosino Serrano Music
Back to top

49. Best Recording Package

Winner

Soy Puro Teatro - Homenaje A La Lupe

Pedro Fajardo, art director (Mariaca Semprún)
Label: Our Plays LLC

Jinetes Del Apocalipsis

Daniela Herrera Ramírez & Ricardo Pollman, art directors (Alejandro De La Garza)

Label: Alejandro De La Garza

Lado A

Lucia Arias, Edgar Guerra & Fabli Soto, art directors (Alerta Rocket)
Label: Fans Music

MSDL - Canciones Dentro De Canciones

Gorka Olmo & Vetusta Morla, art directors (Vetusta Morla)

Label: Pequeño Salto Mortal

Salto Al Color

Eva Amaral, Xabi Blanco, art directors (Amaral)

Label: Gatorama Music, S.L.
Back to top

50. Best Engineered Album

Winner

3:33

Daniel Bitrán Arizpe, Daniel Dávila, Justin Moshkevich, George Noriega, Erick Roman, Paul Rubinstein & JC Vertti, engineers; Miles Comaskey, Najeeb Jones & Tony Maserati, mixers; Dale Becker, mastering engineer (Debi Nova)
Label: Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC

Aire (Versión Día)

Eduardo Del Aguila, Keith Gretlein, Julian Prindle, Curt Schneider, Sasha Sirota & Oskar Winberg, engineers; Josh Gudwin, mixer; Colin Leonard, mastering engineer (Jesse & Joy)
Label: Warner Music Latina

APKÁ!

Alexandre Fontanetti, Diogo Poças & Pupillo, engineers; Mike Cresswell, mixer; Felipe Tichauer, mastering engineer (Céu)
Label: Urban Jungle/Six Degrees Records

Quimera

Mon Dvy, Alex Ferrer, Diogo Guerra, Felipe Guevara, Innercut, Red Mojo, Stego & Filipe Survival, mixers; Alex Ferrer & Carlos Hernández Carbonell, mastering engineers (Alba Reche)
Label: Universal Music Spain S.L.U.

Sublime

John "Beetle" Bailey, engineer; John "Beetle" Bailey, mixer; Harry Hess, mastering engineer (Alex Cuba)
Label: Caracol Records
Back to top

51. Producer of the Year

Winner

Andrés Torres, Mauricio Rengifo

• A Dónde Vamos (Morat) (S)
• Cartagena (Fonseca & Silvestre Dangond) (S)
• Colegio (Cali y El Dandee) (A)
• Falta Amor (Sebastián Yatra, Ricky Martin) (S)
• Girasoles (Luis Fonsi) (S)
• Infinito (Andrés Cepeda & Jesse y Joy) (S)
• + (Aitana & Cali y El Dandee) (S)
• Mi Otra Mitad (Manuel Medrano) (S)
• Minifalda (Greeicy y Juanes) (S)
• Perdiendo La Cabeza (Carlos Rivera, Becky G & Pedro Capó) (S)
• Recuerdo (Tini, Mau y Ricky) (S)
• Runaway (Sebastián Yatra, Daddy Yankee, Natti Natasha & Jonas Brothers) (S)
• TBT (Sebastián Yatra, Rauw Alejandro, Manuel Turizo) (S)

Rafa Arcaute

• Buena (Manuel Medrano) (S)
• Buenos Aires (Nathy Peluso) (S)
• Business Woman (Nathy Peluso) (S)
• Copa Glasé (Nathy Peluso) (S)
• La Mentira (Dani Martin Featuring Joaquín Sabina) (S)
• LALIGERA (Lali) (S)
• Los Huesos (Dani Martin y Juanes) (S)
• No Se Perdona (Rels B y Nathy Peluso) (S)
• Quiero Vivir (Draco Rosa) (S)
• Tutu (Remix) (Camilo, Shakira & Pedro Capó) (S)

Eduardo Cabra "Visitante"

• 2030 (LOUTA) (A)
• Fallaste Nostradamus (Cuarteto De Nos) (T)
• Mario Neta (Cuarteto De Nos) (T)
• Mi Derriengue (Riccie Oriach) (A)
• Orígenes (Sotomayor) (A)
• Que Empiece El Juego (Cuarteto De Nos) (T)
• Tiburones En El Bosque (Cuarteto De Nos) (T)

Pablo Díaz-Reixa "El Guincho"

• A Palé (Rosalía) (S)
• Dio$ No$ Libre Del Dinero (Rosalía) (S)
• Goteo (Paloma Mami) (S)
• Juro Que (Rosalía) (S)
• Me Quedo (Aitana, Lola Índigo) (T)
• Yalo Yale (Dellafuente) (S)
• Yo X Ti, Tu X Mi (Rosalía y Ozuna) (S)

George Noriega

• Amor y Traición (Cabas) (S)
• Mundo Paralelo (Monsieur Periné, Pedro Capó) (S)
• No Ha Parado De Llover (Maná & Sebastián Yatra) (S)
• No Le Llames Amor (Yuridia) (S)
• No Pienso Volver (Ednita Nazario) (S)
• No Vuelvas (Ednita Nazario) (S)
• Puta (J Mena) (S)
• Te Dejo Ir (Andrés Cepeda) (S)
• Vamos A Mi Ritmo (Lasso & Isabela Souza) (S)
Back to top

52. Best Short Form Music Video

Winner

TKN

Rosalía & Travis Scott

Nicolás Méndez aka CANADA, video director; Oscar Romagosa & Laura Serra Estorch, video producers

Label: Columbia Records

Saci (Remix)

BaianaSystem & Tropkillaz

Rafael Kent, video director; Tânia Assumpção, Victor Ferrari & Rafael Marquez, video producers

Label: Cave

Rojo

J Balvin

Colin Tilley, video director; Jamee Ranta, video producer
Label: Universal Music Latino / UMLE - Latino

Cubana

Bivolt

Gabriel Augusto & Quemuel Cornelius, video directors; Francesco Civita & Henrique Danieletto, video producers
Label: Som Livre

Para Ya

Porter

Alexis Gómez, video director; Aura Solís, video producer

Label: Universal Music México S.A. de C.V./Story
Back to top

53. Best Long Form Music Video

Winner

El Mundo Perdido de Cumbiana

Carlos Vives

Carlos Felipe Montoya, video director; Isabel Cristina Vásquez, video producer
Label: Mestiza Films

Una Vuelta Al Sol

Amaia

Marc Pujolar, video director; Alex Julià, Alfonso Lanza & Gabi Ruiz, video producers

Label: Universal Music Spain S.L.U.

The Warrior Women Of Afro-Peruvian Music

Just Play Peru

Matt Geraghty, Araceli Poma & Daniel Thissen, video directors; Matt Geraghty & Araceli Poma, video producers
Label: Just Play Peru

Los Tigres Del Norte At Folsom Prison

Los Tigres Del Norte

Tom Donahue, video director; Ilan Arboleda, Zach Horowitz & Los Tigres Del Norte, video producers

Label: CreativeChaosVMG

Relato De La Memoria Futuro

Siddhartha

Arturo Fabián De La Fuente & Cristóbal González Camarena, video directors; Arturo Fabián De La Fuente & Cristóbal González Camarena, video producers
Label: Sony Music Entertainment México, S.A. de C.V.
Back to top