Ganhadores

NOMINEES
15th Annual Latin GRAMMY Awards


Note: Category 19. Best Tropical Fusion Albumentries are combined this year with Category 17

1. Record of the Year

Winner

Universos Paralelos

Jorge Drexler Featuring Ana Tijoux

Carles Campi Campón, Jorge Drexler, Mario Galeano & Sebastián Merlín, producers; Carlos Barros, Carles Campi Campón, Néstor Cifuentes, Héctor Quídea, José María Rosillo & Simón Vélez, recording engineers; Carles Campi Campón, mixer; Bori Alarcón, mastering engineer

Track from: Bailar En La Cueva
Label: Warner Music Spain S.L.

Dónde Está El Amor

Pablo Alborán Featuring Jesse & Joy

Manuel Illán, record producer; Bori Alarcón & Javier García, recording engineers; Bori Alarcón & Javier García, mixers; Bori Alarcón, mastering engineer

Track from: Tanto
Label: Parlophone/Warner Music Spain S.L.

Cambio De Piel

Marc Anthony

Marc Anthony, Sergio George & Julio Reyes Copello, producers; Jim Annunziato, Juan Mario ""Mayito"" Aracil, recording engineers; Carlos Álvarez, mixer; Tom Coyne, mastering engineer

Track from: 3.0
Label: Sony Music Latin

Respira El Momento

Calle 13

Calle 13, record producer; John Blais, Ramón Martínez, Carlos Velázquez & Harold Wendell Sanders, recording engineers; Michael Brauer, mixer; Joe Laporta, mastering engineer

Track from: MultiViral
Label: El Abismo

Decidiste Dejarme

Camila

Camila, record producers; Gabriel Castañón, Mario Domm, Peter Mokran & Adrián Trujillo, recording engineers; Peter Mokran, mixer; Bernie Grundman, mastering engineer
Label: Sony Music Entertainment Mexico/Columbia

Llegaste Tú

Luis Fonsi Featuring Juan Luis Guerra

Martín Terefe, record producer; Sam Keyte & Allan Leschhorn, recording engineers; Thomas Juth & Ronnie Torres, mixers; Geoff Pesche, mastering engineer
Track from: 8 Deluxe
Label: Universal Music Latino

Bailando

Enrique Iglesias Featuring Descemer Bueno & Gente De Zona

Carlos Paucar, record producer; Maykel Barzagas & Carlos Paucar, recording engineers; Carlos Paucar, mixer; Tom Coyne & Aya Merrill, mastering engineers

Track from: Sex And Love
Label: Universal Music/Republic Records

Darte Un Beso

Prince Royce

Efraín "Junito" Dávila, D'Lesly "Dice" Lora & Prince Royce, record producers; Carlos Álvarez, Edgar Barrera, Carlos “El Loco” Bedoya & Jason Groucott, recording engineers; Alfredo Matheus, mixer; Tom Coyne, mastering engineer

Track from: Soy El Mismo
Label: Sony Music Latin

Cuando Nos Volvamos A Encontrar

Carlos Vives Featuring Marc Anthony

Andrés Castro & Carlos Vives, record producers; Edgar Barrera, Scott Canto, Andrés Castro, Francisco ""Kiko"" Castro, Javier Garza, Carlos Huertas, Shafik Palis, Julio Reyes & Curt Schneider, recording engineers; Curt Schneider, mixer; Tom Coyne, mastering engineer
Track from: Más + Corazón Profundo
Label: Sony Music Latin

El Mar De Sus Ojos

Carlos Vives Featuring ChocQuibTown

Andrés Castro & Carlos Vives, record producers; Edgar Barrera, Scott Canto, Andrés Castro, Francisco "Kiko" Castro, Javier Garza, Carlos Huertas, Shafik Palis & Curt Schneider, recording engineers; Curt Schneider, mixer; Tom Coyne, mastering engineer

Label: Sony Music Latin
Back to top

2. Album of the Year

Winner

Canción Andaluza

Paco de Lucía

Paco de Lucía, album producer; Paco de Lucía, album recording engineer; Bori Alarcón, album mixer; Bori Alarcón, album mastering engineer
Label: Universal Music Spain

3.0

Marc Anthony

Marc Anthony, Sergio George & Julio Reyes Copello, album producers; Jim Annunziato, Juan Mario ""Mayito"" Aracil & Julio Reyes Copello, album recording engineers; Carlos Álvarez, album mixer; Tom Coyne, album mastering engineer

Label: Sony Music Latin

Tangos

Rubén Blades

Carlos Franzetti, album producer; Jan Holzner, Ariel Lavigna & Chris Sulit, album recording engineers; Chris Sulit, album mixer; Chris Sulit, album mastering engineer

Label: Sunnyside Records

MultiViral

Calle 13

Calle 13, album producers; John Blais, Olimpia Calderón, Ryan Gilligan, Phil Joly, Adolfo Martínez, Ramón Martínez, Kevin Mills, Rafa Sardina, Carlos Velázquez & Harold Wendell Sanders, album recording engineers; Michael Brauer & Rich Costey, album mixers; Joe Laporta, album mastering engineer

Label: El Abismo

Elypse

Camila

Mario Domm, Pablo Hurtado, Stephane Lozac'h, Ricky Luna & Oliver Visconti, album producers; Gabriel Castañón, Mario Domm, Geoff Foster, Peter Mokran & Adrián Trujillo, album recording engineers; Peter Mokran, album mixer; Bernie Grundman, album mastering engineer
Label: Sony Music Entertainment Mexico/Columbia

Raíz

Lila Downs, Niña Pastori y Soledad

Julio Jiménez Chaboli & Aneiro Taño, album producers; Julio Jiménez Chaboli, Max Miglin, Aneiro Taño & Rodolfo Vázquez, album recording engineers; Julio Jiménez Chaboli, Max Miglin, Aneiro Taño & Rodolfo Vázquez, album mixers; Max Miglin, album mastering engineer
Label: Sony Music Entertainment Mexico S.A De C.V.

Bailar En La Cueva

Jorge Drexler

Eduardo Cabra, Carles Campi Campón, Jorge Drexler, Mario Galeano & Sebastián Merlín, album producers; Carlos Barros, John Blais, Carles Campi Campón, Néstor Cifuentes, Leo Moreira, Héctor Quídea, José María Rosillo & Simón Vélez, album recording engineers; Carles Campón, album mixer; Bori Alarcón, album mastering engineer

Label: Warner Music Spain S.L.

Fonseca Sinfónico

Fonseca

Fonseca, album producer; Eduardo Bergallo, album recording engineer; Eduardo Bergallo, album mixer; Diego Guerrero, album mastering engineer
Label: Proyecto Nash

Somos

Jarabe De Palo

Micky Forteza-Rey & Jarabe De Palo, album producers; José Luis Molero, Gerard Ripoll & Jordi Sole, album recording engineers; Yves Roussel, album mastering engineer
Label: Tronco Records

Más + Corazón Profundo

Carlos Vives

Mario Caldato Jr., Andrés Castro, Rock Mafia & Carlos Vives, album producers; Edgar Barrera, Mauricio Cano, Scott Canto, Andrés Castro, Francisco ""Kiko"" Castro, Efraín ""Junito"" Dávila, Guido Díaz, Javier Garza, Guianko Gómez, Carlos Huertas, Shafik Palis, Julio Reyes & Curt Schneider, album recording engineers; Juan Mario ""Mayito"" Aracil, Luis Barrera Jr., Javier Garza & Curt Schneider, album mixers; Tom Coyne & David Kutch, album mastering engineers
Label: Sony Music Latin
Back to top

3. Song of the Year

Winner

Bailando

Descemer Bueno, Gente De Zona & Enrique Iglesias, songwriters (Enrique Iglesias Featuring Descemer Bueno & Gente De Zona)
Track from: Sex And Love
Label: Universal Music/Republic Records

A Bossa Nova É Foda

Caetano Veloso, songwriter (Caetano Veloso)
Track from: Multishow Ao Vivo Caetano Veloso Abraçaço
Label: Universal Music/Multishow

Cambio De Piel

Yoel Henríquez & Julio Reyes Copello, songwriters (Marc Anthony)
Track from: 3.0
Label: Sony Music Latin

Corazones Invencibles

Manu Moreno & Aleks Syntek, songwriters (Aleks Syntek)
Label: Sony Music Entertainment Mexico

Cuando Nos Volvamos A Encontrar

Andrés Castro & Carlos Vives, songwriters (Carlos Vives Featuring Marc Anthony)
Track from: Más + Corazón Profundo
Label: Sony Music Latin

Darte Un Beso

Andrés Castro, Guianko Gómez, Juan Riveros & Prince Royce, songwriters (Prince Royce)
Track from: Soy El Mismo
Label: Sony Music Latin

Decidiste Dejarme

Mario Domm, Lauren Evans & Mónica Vélez, songwriters (Camila)
Label: Sony Music Entertainment Mexico/Columbia

Mi Tesoro

Jesse & Joy, songwriters (Jesse & Joy)
Label: Warner Music Mexico

Ojos Color Sol

Calle 13 & Silvio Rodríguez, songwriters (Calle 13 Featuring Silvio Rodríguez)
Track from: MultiViral
Label: El Abismo

Universos Paralelos

Jorge Drexler & Ana Tijoux, songwriters (Jorge Drexler Featuring Ana Tijoux)
Track from: Bailar En La Cueva
Label: Warner Music Spain S.L.
Back to top

4. Best New Artist

Winner

Mariana Vega

Aneeka

Linda Briceño

Caloncho

Julio César

Pablo López

Miranda

Periko & Jessi León

Daniela Spalla

Juan Pablo Vega

Back to top

5. Best Contemporary Pop Vocal Album

Winner

Elypse

Camila

Label: Sony Music Entertainment Mexico/Columbia

Soy

Debi Nova

Label: Warner Chappell /Akela Family Music

Rosario

Rosario

Label: Universal Music Group

Corazón (Deluxe Version)

Santana

Label: RCA Records/Sony Music Latin

Mi Burbuja

Mariana Vega

Label: Ocesa Seitrack/Sony Music
Back to top

6. Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album

Winner

Fonseca Sinfónico

Fonseca

Label: Proyecto Nash

Amor En Portofino

Andrea Bocelli

Label: Universal Music Latino/Sugar/Almud

Tiempo

Linda Briceño

Label: Guataca Producciones

Orígenes: El Bolero Volumen 2

Café Quijano

Label: Warner Music Spain S.L.

Gracias Por Estar Aquí

Marco Antonio Solís

Label: Universal Music Latino/Universal Music Latin Entertainment
Back to top

7. Best Urban Performance

Winner

Bailando

Enrique Iglesias Featuring Descemer Bueno & Gente De Zona

Track from: Sex And Love
Label: Universal Music/Republic Records

6AM

J Balvin Featuring Farruko

Track from: La Familia
Label: EMI Music Mexico/Universal Music Mexico

Adentro

Calle 13

Track from: MultiViral
Label: El Abismo

Pura Vida

Don Omar

Label: Universal Music Latino/MSC Sounds, Inc.

Que Viva La Vida

Wisin

Track from: El Regreso Del Sobreviviente
Label: Sony Music Latin
Back to top

8. Best Urban Music Album

Winner

MultiViral

Calle 13

Label: El Abismo

La Esencia

Alexis y Fido

Label: Wild Dogz Inc. / Warner Music Latina Inc.

La Familia

J Balvin

Label: EMI Music Mexico/Universal Music Mexico

De Líder A Leyenda

Yandel

Label: Sony Music Latin

King Daddy

Daddy Yankee

Label: El Cartel Records/Universal Music Latin America
Back to top

9. Best Urban Song

Winner

Bailando

Descemer Bueno, Gente De Zona & Enrique Iglesias, songwriters (Enrique Iglesias Featuring Descemer Bueno & Gente De Zona)
Track from: Sex And Love
Label: Universal Music/Republic Records

Adentro

Calle 13, songwriters (Calle 13)
Track from: MultiViral
Label: El Abismo

Cuando Los Pies Besan El Piso

Calle 13, songwriters (Calle 13)
Track from: MultiViral
Label: El Abismo

6AM

J Balvin & Farruko, songwriters (J Balvin Featuring Farruko)
Track from: La Familia
Label: EMI Music Mexico/Universal Music Mexico

Vengo

Andrés Célis & Ana Tijoux, songwriters (Ana Tijoux)

Label: Nacional Records
Back to top

10. Best Rock Album

Winner

Agua Maldita

Molotov

Label: Universal Music Mexico

Palosanto

Bunbury

Label: Ocesa/Warner Music Spain

Ama-Zonas

Doctor Krápula

Label: Star Arsis Entertainment Group

Don Tetto

Don Tetto

Label: Akela Family Music

El Final Del Mundo Vol. II: Nada Es Imposible

Luz Verde

Label: Music Hit Factory
Back to top

11. Best Pop/Rock Album

Winner

Loco De Amor

Juanes

Label: Universal Music Latino

Libertad

Airbag

Label: Del Angel Feg Music Entertainment/Sony Music

El Rinoceronte

Elefantes

Label: Warner Music Spain S.L.

Somos

Jarabe De Palo

Label: Tronco Records

Wolverines

Vega

Label: La Madriguera Records
Back to top

12. Best Rock Song

Winner

Cuando No Estás

Andrés Calamaro, songwriter (Andrés Calamaro)
Track from: Bohemio
Label: Warner Music Spain S.L.

Ama-Zonas

Rubén Albarrán, Doctor Krápula, Roco Pachukote & Moyenei Valdez, songwriters (Doctor Krápula Featuring Rubén Albarrán, Roco Pachukote & Moyenei Valdez)
Track from: Ama-Zonas
Label: Star Arsis Entertainment Group

Despierta

Bunbury, songwriter (Bunbury)
Track from: Palosanto
Label: Ocesa/Warner Music Spain

Mil Pedazos

Emmanuel Del Real & Juanes, songwriters (Juanes)
Track from: Loco De Amor
Label: Universal Music Latino

Sin Respuesta

Jumbo, songwriters (Jumbo)

Track from: Alfa Beta Grey
Label: Seitrack

Somos

Jarabe De Palo, songwriters (Jarabe De Palo Featuring Gabylonia y Montse ""La Duende"")
Track from: Somos
Label: Tronco Records
Back to top

13. Best Alternative Music Album

Winner

Romantisísmico

Babasónicos

Label: Sony Music Entertainment Mexico

Fruta

Caloncho

Label: Lov/Recs

Los Cafres - 25 Años De Música!

Los Cafres

Label: Popart Discos/Sony Music/Instinto Musica

El Vuelo Del Pez

Siddhartha

Label: Lov/Recs

Aquelarre

Sig Ragga

Label: Popart Discos/Sony Music/Instinto Musica
Back to top

14. Best Alternative Song

Winner

El Aguante

Calle 13, songwriters (Calle 13)
Track from: MultiViral
Label: El Abismo

Chaplin

Gustavo Cortés & Sig Ragga, songwriters (Sig Ragga)
Track from: 2 Of Aquelarre
Label: Popart Discos/Sony Music/Instinto Musica

El Aire

Jesús Báez Caballero & Siddhartha, songwriters (Siddhartha)
Track from: El Vuelo Del Pez
Label: Lov/Recs

La Lanza

Adrián Rodríguez & Diego Rodríguez, songwriters (Babasónicos)
Track from: Romantisismico
Label: Sony Music Entertainment Mexico

Vamos A Morir

Yayo González, songwriter (Pate De Fua Featuring Catalina García)
Track from: Película Muda
Label: E35
Back to top

15. Best Salsa Album

Winner

3.0

Marc Anthony

Label: Sony Music Latin

Déjame Así

Maite Hontelé

Label: MTM/Merlín Producciones/NMC

Mis Mejores Recuerdos

Tito Nieves

Label: Top Stop Music

First Class To Havana

Aymee Nuviola

Label: Worldwide Entertainment & Productions

50 Aniversario

Mario Ortiz All Star Band

Label: All Star Music Productions, Inc.
Back to top

16. Best Cumbia/Vallenato Album

Winner

Celedón Sin Fronteras 1

Jorge Celedón & Varios Artistas

Label: Sony Music

Métete En El Viaje

Dubán Bayona & Jimmy Zambrano

Label: Sony Music

La Vida Del Artista

Diomedes Díaz & Álvaro López

Label: Sony Music

La Voz Del Ídolo

Alejandro Palacio

Label: Codiscos

Cantándole A Mi Valle

Juan Piña

Label: Vibra Music Entertainment S.A.S.
Back to top

17. Best Contemporary Tropical Album

Winner

Más + Corazón Profundo

Carlos Vives

Label: Sony Music Latin

Todo Empieza Soñando

Julio César

Label: Laly Producciones, C.A

El Color De Mi Locura...

Jorge Luis Chacín

Label: DNR Music Inc.

Palo! Live

Palo!

Label: Rolling Pin Music

Soy El Mismo

Prince Royce

Label: Sony Music Latin
Back to top

18. Best Traditional Tropical Album

Winner

Grandes Exitos De Las Sonoras, Con La Más Grande, La Sonora Santanera

La Sonora Santanera

Label: Sony Music

Sentimiento Anacobero

Alquimia La Sonora Del XXI

Label: Discos Fuentes

El Eliades Que Soy

Eliades Ochoa y El Cuarteto Patria

Label: Bis Music

Solo Pa' Los Jóvenes... De Corazón

Pijuan & Los Baby Boomer Boys

Label: Musigol Records

Opus IV

Viento De Agua

Label: Independiente
Back to top

20. Best Tropical Song

Winner

Cuando Nos Volvamos A Encontrar

Andrés Castro & Carlos Vives, songwriters (Carlos Vives Featuring Marc Anthony)
Track from: Más + Corazón Profundo
Label: Sony Music Latin

Darte Un Beso

Andrés Castro, Guianko Gómez, Juan Riveros & Prince Royce, songwriters (Prince Royce)
Track from: Soy El Mismo
Label: Sony Music Latin

Loco

Descemer Bueno, Enrique Iglesias & Lenny Medina, songwriters (Enrique Iglesias Featuring Romeo Santos)

Track from: Sex And Love
Label: Universal Music/Republic Records

Regalo

Jorge Luis Chacin & Fernando Osorio, songwriters (Rey Ruiz)
Label: Luna Negra

Te Doy Mi Voz

Johann Morales, songwriter (Ronald Borjas)
Label: Rb
Back to top

21. Best Singer-Songwriter Album

Winner

Bailar En La Cueva

Jorge Drexler

Label: Warner Music Spain S.L.

Viaje

Ricardo Arjona

Label: Metamorfosis

Bohemio

Andrés Calamaro

Label: Warner Music Spain S.L.

Renacimiento

Pablo Milanés

Label: Universal Music Mexico

8 Lunas

Rosana

Label: Warner Music Spain S.L.
Back to top

22. Best Ranchero Album

Winner

Lástima Que Sean Ajenas

Pepe Aguilar

Label: Equinoccio Records/Sony Music Latin

¿Quien Dice Que No?

Oscar Cruz

Label: Disa Records/Universal Music Group

Mano A Mano Tangos A La Manera De Vicente Fernández

Vicente Fernández

Label: Sony Music Entertainment Mexico S.A de C.V.

Bésame Mucho España

Olivia Gorra

Label: Olivia Gorra

Mujeres Divinas

Juan Montalvo

Label: Epsa Music SA/Sol Azteca Records
Back to top

23. Best Banda Album

Winner

Haciendo Historia

Banda El Recodo De Don Cruz Lizarraga

Label: Fonovisa Records/Universal Music Group

Grandes Canciones

Cristina

Label: Luz Record/Sony Music Latin

Gracias Por Creer

La Arrolladora Banda El Limón De René Camacho

Label: Disa Records/Universal Music Group

Fin De Semana

La Original Banda El Limón De Salvador Lizárraga

Label: Luz Record/Sony Music Latin

Lágrimas Y Lluvia

Luz María

Label: Fonovisa Records/Universal Music Group
Back to top

24. Best Tejano Album

Winner

Forever Mazz

Jimmy González y Grupo Mazz

Label: Freddie Records

¡Viva Tejano!

Chente Barrera

Label: Q-Vo Records

Seguimos Soñando

Grupo Alamo

Label: Ro' Records

De Mi Corazón

Shelly Lares

Label: Shellshock Records3

Anthology Back In The Day

Jay Pérez

Label: Freddie Records
Back to top

25. Best Norteño Album

Winner

Amor Amor

Conjunto Primavera

Label: Fonovisa Records/Universal Music Group

XX Años

El Poder Del Norte

Label: Disa Records/Universal Music Group

En Tus Manos

Los Rieleros Del Norte

Label: Mampsongs/Sony Music Latin

Por Ti

Pesado

Label: Disa Records/Universal Music Group

Clásicas De Ayer Y Siempre

Polo Urias y Su Máquina Norteña

Label: Azteca Records, Llc.
Back to top

26. Best Regional Song

Winner

De Mil Amores

Marco Antonio Solís, songwriter (Marco Antonio Solís)
Track from: Gracias Por Estar Aquí
Label: Universal Music Latino/Universal Music Latin Entertainment

Amor Amor

José Luis Roma, songwriter (Conjunto Primavera)
Track from: Amor Amor
Label: Fonovisa Records/Universal Music Group

Cuando Estás De Buenas

Mario Alberto Zapata, songwriter (Pesado)
Track from: Por Ti
Label: Disa Records/Universal Music Group

Mirando Hacia Arriba

Paulina Aguirre & Alberto ""Beto"" Jiménez Maeda, songwriters (Mariachi Divas De Cindy Shea)
Track from: 15 Aniversario
Label: Shea Records/East Side Records

Tonto Corazón

Afid Ferrer, songwriter (Siggno)
Track from: En Vivo
Label: Freddie Records
Back to top

27. Best Instrumental Album

Winner

Final Night At Birdland

Arturo O'Farrill & The Chico O'Farrill Afro-Cuban Jazz Orchestra

Label: Zoho

O Piano De Antonio Adolfo

Antonio Adolfo

Label: Deck

Continente

Yamandú Costa

Label: Biscoito Fino

Caprichos

Hamilton De Holanda

Label: Brasilianos Records

Esferas De Creación

Mónica Fuquen

Label: Millenium
Back to top

28. Best Folk Album

Winner

Raíz

Lila Downs, Niña Pastori y Soledad

Label: Sony Music Entertainment Mexico S.A De C.V.

Mujeres Con Cajones

Albita, Eva Ayllón y Olga Cerpa

Label: Angels' Dawn Records/InnerCat Music Group

De Repente

C4 Trío y Rafael ""Pollo"" Brito

Label: Independiente

Tinto

Orozco - Barrientos

Label: Sony Music Entertainment Argentina S.A.

El Asunto

Totó La Momposina

Label: Sony Music Entertainment Colombia
Back to top

29. Best Tango Album

Winner

Tangos

Rubén Blades

Label: Sunnyside Records

In The Key Of Tango

Carlos Franzetti

Label: Sunnyside Records

Calle

Mónica Navarro

Label: Bizarro Records

Hybrid Tango II

Tanghetto

Label: Constitution Music

Amor Y Tango

Marianela Villalobos

Label: Pai/Epsa Music
Back to top

30. Best Flamenco Album

Winner

Canción Andaluza

Paco de Lucía

Label: Universal Music Spain

Alchemya

Juan Carmona

Label: World Village

Morente

Enrique Morente

Label: Universal Music Spain

Jugar Con Fuego

Juan Pinilla & Fernando Valverde

Label: Valparaíso Ediciones S.L.

Fatum

Rosario La Tremendita

Label: Picap/ Balá Balá
Back to top

31. Best Latin Jazz Album

Tie

The Vigil

Chick Corea

Label: Concord Jazz/Stretch Records
Tie

Song For Maura

Paquito D'Rivera & Trio Corrente

Label: Paquito Records/Sunnyside

Normas

Juan García-Herreros ""Snow Owl""

Label: Inner Circle Music

The Offense Of The Drum

Arturo O'Farril & The Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra

Label: Motéma

3rd Element

Luisito Quintero

Label: Redlouis Events Inc.
Back to top

32. Best Christian Album (Spanish Language)

Winner

La Carta Perfecta - En Vivo

Danilo Montero

Label: Integrity Music/CanZion

Desde Arriba Todo Se Ve Diferente

Amor Mercy

Label: Reyvol Records LLC

Nuevo

Lenny Salcedo

Label: One Music Entertainment/LP Music

Es El Tiempo De Dios

Nirlon Sánchez

Label: Vibra Music Entertainment S.A.S.

Sigo Esperándote

Marcos Vidal

Label: Nuva Music

Sigues Siendo Dios

Marcos Witt

Label: CanZion

Confesiones De Un Corazón Agradecido

Coalo Zamorano

Label: CanZion
Back to top

33. Best Christian Album (Portuguese Language)

Winner

Graça

Aline Barros

Label: MK Music

Anderson Freire E Amigos

Anderson Freire

Label: MK Music

Geração De Jesus

Jotta A

Label: Central Gospel Music

Céu Na Terra

Soraya Moraes

Label: Sony Music

Renascer Praise 18 - Canto De Sião

Renascer Praise

Label: Universal Music
Back to top

34. Best Brazilian Contemporary Pop Album

Winner

“Multishow Ao Vivo – Ivete Sangalo 20 Anos”

Ivete Sangalo

Label: Universal Music

Infernynho - Marília Bessy Convida Ney Matogrosso

Marília Bessy e Ney Matogrosso

Label: Canal Brasil

#AC

Ana Carolina

Label: Tribo/Armazém/Sony Music

Segue O Som

Vanessa da Mata

Label: Sony Music

Funky Funky Boom Boom

Jota Quest

Label: Sony Music
Back to top

35. Best Brazilian Rock Album

Winner

Gigante Gentil

Erasmo Carlos

Label: Coqueiro Verde Records

La Familia 013

Charlie Brown Jr.

Label: Som Livre

Nunca Tem Fim...

O Rappa

Label: Warner Music

Sei, Como Foi Em BH

Nando Reis e Os Infernais

Label: Coqueiro Verde Records

Nheengatu

Titãs

Label: Som Livre
Back to top

36. Best Samba/Pagode Album

Winner

Coração A Batucar

Maria Rita

Label: Universal Music

Eterna Alegria Ao Vivo

Alcione

Label: Biscoito Fino/Marrom Music

Enredo

Martinho da Vila

Label: Biscoito Fino

O Samba É Do Bem

Paula Lima

Label: Radar Records

Mais Amor

Diogo Nogueira

Label: EMI Music
Back to top

37. Best MPB (Musica Popular Brasileira) Album

Winner

Verdade, Uma Ilusão

Marisa Monte

Label: EMI/Phonomotor Records/Universal Music

Calma Aí, Coração - Ao Vivo

Zeca Baleiro

Label: Som Livre

De Graça

Jeneci

Label: Som Livre/Slap

InventaRio Encontra Ivan Lins

Ivan Lins e InventaRio

Label: Biscoito Fino

Caymmi

Nana, Dori e Danilo

Label: Som Livre
Back to top

38. Best Sertaneja Music Album

Winner

Questão De Tempo

Sérgio Reis

Label: Radar Records

Do Tamanho Do Nosso Amor - Ao Vivo

Chitãozinho & Xororó

Label: Universal Music

Multishow Ao Vivo – Um Ser Amor

Paula Fernandes

Label: Universal Music

Bom De Dança Vol. 2

Rick & Renner

Label: Radar Records

Viva Por Mim

Victor & Leo

Label: Som Livre
Back to top

39. Best Brazilian Roots Album

Winner

Amigo Velho

Falamansa

Label: Radar Records

Meu Deus Que País É Esse!

Cajú & Castanha

Label: Wdisk

Festa Na Roça

Toninho Ferragutti e Neymar Dias

Label: Borandá

Minhas Canções Inacabadas

Tavinho Moura

Label: 3Pontas / Dubas

Quinteto Canta Gonzagão

Quinteto Violado

Label: Atração Fonográfica

Amigo Da Arte

Alceu Valença

Label: Deck
Back to top

40. Best Brazilian Song

Winner

A Bossa Nova É Foda

Caetano Veloso, songwriter (Caetano Veloso)
Track from: Multishow Ao Vivo Caetano Veloso Abraçaço
Label: Universal Music/Multishow

Alguma Voz

Dori Caymmi & Paulo Cesar Pinheiro, songwriters (Dori Caymmi)
Track from: 70 Anos
Label: Acari Records

Calma Aí, Coração

Zeca Baleiro & Hyldon, songwriters (Zeca Baleiro)
Track from: Calma Aí, Coração - Ao Vivo
Label: Som Livre

Carta De Amor

Maria Bethânia & Paulo César Pinheiro, songwriters (Maria Bethânia)
Track from: Carta De Amor - Ato 2
Label: Biscoito Fino

Segue O Som

Vanessa da Mata, songwriter (Vanessa da Mata)
Track from: Segue O Som
Label: Sony Music

Um Ser Amor

Paula Fernandes, songwriter (Paula Fernandes)
Track from: Multishow Ao Vivo - Um Ser Amor
Label: Universal Music

Zen

Anitta, Jefferson Junior & Umberto Tavares, songwriters (Anitta)
Track from: Anitta
Label: Warner Music
Back to top

41. Best Latin Children’s Album

Winner

Coloreando: Traditional Songs For Children In Spanish

Marta Gómez & Friends

Label: GLP Music

ABC Fiesta

Mister G

Label: Coil Records

Rumba Flora: La Historia De Uva Y Garbancito

Rita Rosa Ruesga

Label: Zunzùn Arts & Education

Viva Kids - Volumen 1

Thalia

Label: Sony Music Entertainment Mexico

XSPB 12

Xuxa

Label: Sony Music
Back to top

42. Best Classical Album

Winner

Verdi

Plácido Domingo; Christopher Alder, album producer
Label: Sony Classical

A Piazzolla A Ramírez

Facundo Ramírez; Facundo Ramírez, producer
Label: Epsa Music SA

Alma - Piano Music Of Argentina

Allison Brewster Franzetti; Carlos Franzetti, album producer
Label: Amapola Records

Dvorák: Symphony No. 2 - 3 Slavonic Dances

José Serebrier; Alexander Van Ingen, album producer

Label: Warner Classics

Medea

Manuel Barrueco; Victor Pablo Pérez, Conductor; Martin Compton & Asgerdur Sigurdardottir, album producers

Label: Tonar Music

Musica De Compositores Costarricenses Vol.1

Eddie Mora & Ana Catalina Ramirez; Carlos Chaves & Leonardo Gell, album producers
Label: Centro Nacional De La Musica

Salsa Roja

Berta Rojas; Berta Rojas, album producer
Label: Onmusic Recordings
Back to top

43. Best Classical Contemporary Composition

Winner

Concierto Para Violín y Orquesta De Cuerdas

Claudia Montero, composer (Claudia Montero)
Track from: Ausencias
Label: La Cúpula Music

Bicho Feeling Home Piano Solo

Gustavo Casenave, composer (Gustavo Casenave)
Label: Watchcraft Music

Moler

Arlene Sierra, composer (Jac Van Steen, Conductor (BBC National Orchestra of Wales))
Track from: Game Of Attrition, Arlene Sierra, Vol. 2
Label: Bridge Records, Inc.

String Quartet No.2

Yalil Guerra, composer (La Catrina Quartet)
Track from: America Latina: A Musical Canvas
Label: RYCY Productions Inc.

¡Únicamente La Verdad! La Auténtica Historia De Camelia La Texana

Gabriela Ortiz, composer (Gabriela Ortiz)
Track from: ¡Únicamente La Verdad! La Auténtica Historia De Camelia La Texana Una Opera De Gabriela Ortiz
Label: Quindecim Recordings
Back to top

44. Best Recording Package

Winner

Wed 21

Alejandro Ros, art director (Juana Molina)
Label: Sony Music/Ariola

Activistas

Alfredo Enciso, art director (Nonpalidece)
Label: Junko Discos

Antes Que Tu Conte Outra

Rafael Rocha, art director (Apanhador Só)
Label: Independent

Combi

Giovanni Nésterez, art director (Lucho Quequezana)
Label: Cabina Libre

Ocho

Laura Varsky, art director (Marco Sanguinetti)
Label: Acqua Records
Back to top

45. Best Engineered Album

Winner

De Repente

Juber Anbín, Johnnatan García, Rodner Padilla, Eduardo Pulgar, Vladimir Quintero Mora, Jean Sánchez & Alexander Vanlawren, engineers; Germán Landaeta & Darío Peñaloza, mixers; Germán Landaeta, mastering engineer (C4 Trío y Rafael ""Pollo"" Brito)
Label: Independiente

Miss Delirios

Facundo Rodríguez, engineer; Facundo Rodríguez, mixer; Facundo Rodríguez, mastering engineer (Sandra Márquez)
Label: Epsa Music SA

Promesas De Tierra

Javier Limón, Salomé Limón & Marian G. Villota, engineers; Caco Refojo, mixer; Caco Refojo, mastering engineer (Javier Limón)
Label: Ediciones Limón

Rio, Choro, Jazz...

Roger Freret, engineer; Claudio Spiewak, mixer; Felipe Tichauer, mastering engineer (Antonio Adolfo)
Label: AAM

21st Century Lyrical Clarinet Concertos

Juan Switalski, engineer; Juan Switalski, mastering engineer (Eleanor Weingartner)
Label: Urtext Digital Classics
Back to top

46. Producer of the Year

Winner

Sergio George

• Deseándote (Eli Jas Featuring Fito Blanko) (S)
• Nadie Como Tú (Leslie Grace) (S)
• Piensa En Mí (Jonathan Moly) (S)
• Se Fué (Laura Pausini Featuring Marc Anthony) (T)
• Sergio George Presents Salsa Giants EP Plus (Varios Artistas) (A)
• Te Viví (Villamizar Featuring Maluma, Elvis Crespo & JDB) (S)
• Toy En Ti (Magic Juan Featuring Randy Leroy) (A)
• 3.0 (Marc Anthony) (A)
• Tu Me Haces Volar (Eli Jas) (S)

Rafa Arcaute

• Ahora Vienen Por Nosotros (Daniela Spalla) (A)
• Aplaudan En El Luna (Illya Kuryaki & The Valderramas) (A)
• Cuando Amas A Alguien (Noel Schajris Featuring Axel) (S)
• Niña Huracán (Noel Schajris Featuring Dante Spinetta) (T)

Eduardo Cabra

• MultiViral (Calle 13) (A)
• Todo Cae (Jorge Drexler) (T)

Andrés Castro

• Bien Sabes Tú (PeeWee Featuring Río Roma) (T)
• Duele Decirte Adiós (PeeWee) (T)
• En El Buzón De Tu Corazón (Carlos Baute) (A)
• Lejos De Tu Alma (Samo) (T)
• Más + Corazón Profundo (Carlos Vives) (A)
• No Te Pongas Triste (Carlos Vives) (T)
• Quiero Escuchar Tu Voz (Samo) (T)
• Tan Sólo Pido (Samo) (T)

Moreno Veloso

• Gilbertos Samba (Gilberto Gil) (A)
• Multishow Ao Vivo Caetano Veloso Abraçaço (Caetano Veloso) (A)

Back to top

47. Best Short Form Music Video

Winner

Flamingo

La Vida Bohème

Carl Zitelmann, video director; Debbie Crosscup & César Elster, video producers

Label: Nacional Records

La Lanza

Babasónicos

Juan Cabral, video director; Stephen Johnson & Nicci Power, video producers

Label: Sony Music Entertainment Mexico

Adentro

Calle 13

Kacho López Mari, video director; Cynthia González & Tristana Robles, video producers

Label: El Abismo/Filmes Zapatero

Me Llaman

Nach

Javier Gutiérrez, video director; Javier Gutiérrez, video producer
Label: Universal Music Spain

Arrullo De Estrellas

Zoé

León Larregui, video director; Pablo García Gatterer, video producer
Label: Universal Music/Tigre Pictures/Boicot
Back to top

48. Best Long Form Music Video

Winner

El Objeto Antes Llamado Disco - La Película

Café Tacvba

Gregory Allen, video director; Café Tacvba, video producers
Label: Universal Music

Documental De La Gira ""Soltando Al Perro""

Jesse & Joy

Rubén R. Bañuelos, video director; Toiz Rodríguez, video producer
Label: Warner Music México/Time Bender

Corazón: Live From Mexico - Live It To Believe It

Santana

Nick Wickham, video director; Emer Patten & Paul “Skip” Rickert, video producers

Label: Sony Music/RCA Records/Splinter Films

Música En Tiempos

(Varios Artistas)

Kacho López Mari, video director; Tristana Robles Reyes, video producer
Label: Popular, Inc./Filmes Zapatero

Triana Pura Y Pura

(Varios Artistas)

Ricardo Pachón, video director; Gervasio Iglesias & Ricardo Pachón, video producers
Label: La Zafoña Producciones/Flamenco Vivo/Canal Sur TV/Universal Music Group
Back to top